Skip Bayless

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Skip Bayless is an American sports columnist, author, and television personality. He is well known for his work as a commentator on the ESPN2 show, First Take, with Stephen A. Smith, a show which he left in June 2016. Bayless debuted his new show Skip and Shannon: Undisputed with Shannon Sharpe on Fox Sports 1 on September 6, 2016.

Skip Bayless is an American sports columnist, author, and television personality. He is well known for his work as a commentator on the ESPN2 show, First Take, with Stephen A. Smith, a show which he left in June 2016. Bayless debuted his new show Skip and Shannon: Undisputed with Shannon Sharpe on Fox Sports 1 on September 6, 2016.

Birth Name

John Edward Bayless II

Born

Tuesday, 04 December 1951

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena Self, (archive footage) 2021
Mike Tyson: The Knockout Self 2021
All or Nothing: Philadelphia Eagles Self 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
High Flying Bird Himself / Self 2019
Skip and Shannon: Undisputed Self - Debater, Self, Self - Host / Debater, Self - Co-Host, Self - Host, Self -Debater, Self - Debater / Host, Self - Host / Moderator 2016
Herschel himself / Self 2011
30 for 30 Self 2009
ESPN First Take Self, Self - Host, Self - Panelist 2007
Rocky Balboa ESPN Commentator 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena Self, (archive footage) 2021
Mike Tyson: The Knockout Self 2021
All or Nothing: Philadelphia Eagles Self 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
High Flying Bird Himself / Self 2019
Skip and Shannon: Undisputed Self - Debater, Self, Self - Host / Debater, Self - Co-Host, Self - Host, Self -Debater, Self - Debater / Host, Self - Host / Moderator 2016
Herschel himself / Self 2011
30 for 30 Self 2009
ESPN First Take Self, Self - Host, Self - Panelist 2007
Rocky Balboa ESPN Commentator 2006
Mantle himself / Self 2005

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙