Skip Stellrecht

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Skip Stellrecht is an American actor and voice actor, who was born and raised in Orange County California. Growing up with more of an interest in surfing, sports and music, it wasn’t until after graduating high school, that he discovered an interest in acting. He started with commercials, it wasn’t long before he started studying under the direction... read more

Skip Stellrecht is an American actor and voice actor, who was born and raised in Orange County California. Growing up with more of an interest in surfing, sports and music, it wasn’t until after graduating high school, that he discovered an interest in acting. He started with commercials, it wasn’t long before he started studying under the direction of some of the most well respected teachers in Hollywood. He soon started auditioning and booking several stage roles throughout the L.A. area and is proud to say, was a founding member of the Friends and Artist Theatre Ensemble.

Birth Name

Henry M. Stellrecht Jr.

Born

Saturday, 05 September 1959

Actor Filmography

The Highwaymen Texas Radio Newscaster (voice) / Texas Radio Newscaster 2019
Scissor Seven Ah Jie Pirate, Assassins, Host, Man, Swordsman (voice) 2018
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Might Guy 2017
The Last: Naruto the Movie Might Guy 2014
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Might Guy 2012
Kill Speed Air Guard One Pilot / Aire Guard One Pilot 2010
Smother MAX 9000 / MAX 9000 (voice) 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Various (voice) / Various 2008
Player 5150 Investigator #1 2008
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Might Guy 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Highwaymen Texas Radio Newscaster (voice) / Texas Radio Newscaster 2019
Scissor Seven Ah Jie Pirate, Assassins, Host, Man, Swordsman (voice) 2018
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Might Guy 2017
The Last: Naruto the Movie Might Guy 2014
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Might Guy 2012
Kill Speed Air Guard One Pilot / Aire Guard One Pilot 2010
Smother MAX 9000 / MAX 9000 (voice) 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Various (voice) / Various 2008
Player 5150 Investigator #1 2008
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Might Guy 2007
Succubus: Hell-Bent Cop #3 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Might Guy, Might Guy / Might Duy, Might Guy / Ningame, President Makibi, Might Guy / Ship's Captain, Hanzô's Subordinate, Hidden Mist Shinobi, Might Guy / Communications Ninja, Might Guy / Konoha Villager 2007
Code Geass Additional Voices, Tatewaki Katase 2006
Digimon Data Squad Gaomon / Gaogamon, Gaomon / MirageGaogamon, Gaomon, Gaomon / Gaogamon / MachGaogamon, Gaomon / MachGaogamon, MirageGaogamon, MirageGaogamon / MirageGaogamon Burst Mode, Gaomon / MachGaogamon / Goagamon, Gaomon / Gaogamon / MachGaogamon / MirageGaogamon, Gaomon / MirageGaogamon / MirageGaogamon Burst Mode, Gaomon / MirageGaomon 2006
The Nutcracker and the Mouseking Additional voices 2004
Desperate Housewives Booking Sergeant 2004
Appleseed Kudoh 2004
Wolf's Rain Zali 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Co-Worker, Detective in Alley, GCI, Senior Maritime SDF Officer, SIU Officer #1 2002
CSI: Miami C.O. Winters 2002
Armitage III: Dual Matrix Kevin Oldman / Ross Sylibus 2002
Ice Age Various 2002
Shaolin Soccer Lift Man 2001
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Ryu 1999
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka Toshiyuki Saejima, Committee Member 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Providence Policeman 1999
Seven Days Officer 1998
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Additional Voices 1998
Cowboy Bebop Vicious, (voice) (as Henry Douglas Grey) 1998
Prey Attendant 1998
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Agent Manetti 1997
BeetleBorgs Ultimate Conquerer 1996
Multiplicity Irate Football Parent 1996
Armitage III: Polymatrix Walla 1996
Chameleon Agent Two 1996
Pacific Blue O'Neill 1996
Street Fighter II: V Ryu 1995
Sliders Guard #1 1995
Armitage III Ross 1995
ER Chaplain Miller 1994
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Ryû 1994
Marmalade Boy Satoshi Miwa 1994
Babylon 5 Customs Officer, Guard, Security Guard 1994
Black Jack Soldier 1993
Diagnosis Murder Officer Ross 1993
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Kaichin 1992
Melrose Place Detective 1992
Suburban Commando Soldier 1991
WIOU Young Man 1990
The New Lassie Larry 1989
Akira Gang Member 4 1988
China Beach Cooper 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Engineering Crewman 1987
Tour of Duty G.I. #2 1987
They Were Eleven Thickhead (1996) 1986
Tough Guys Reporter #1 1986
Fist of the North Star Nariman (voice) 1984
Kidô Senshi Gundam Additional Voices 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙