Slick Rick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Richard Martin Lloyd Walters, better known as Slick Rick, is a British rapper and record producer who was raised in The Bronx, New York.

Richard Martin Lloyd Walters, better known as Slick Rick, is a British rapper and record producer who was raised in The Bronx, New York.

Birth Name

Richard Walters

Born

Thursday, 14 January 1965

Actor Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Ice Cold 2021
Hip Hop Uncovered (archive footage) 2021
Rhyme and Punishment Himself / Self 2011
Wu-Tang Saga Self 2010
Yo Gabba Gabba! Turbo 2007
The MC: Why We Do It Himself 2005
True Vinyl Slick Rick 2004
Fade to Black Self 2004
Apollo at 70: A Hot Night in Harlem Self 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Ice Cold 2021
Hip Hop Uncovered (archive footage) 2021
Rhyme and Punishment Himself / Self 2011
Wu-Tang Saga Self 2010
Yo Gabba Gabba! Turbo 2007
The MC: Why We Do It Himself 2005
True Vinyl Slick Rick 2004
Fade to Black Self 2004
Apollo at 70: A Hot Night in Harlem Self 2004
Brown Sugar Self 2002
Brooklyn Babylon Buddah 2001
Rapmania: The Roots of Rap Self 1999
Whiteboyz Parking Lot Rapper #2 1999
Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker Self - Guest Appearance / Himself 1999
WWE Smackdown! Self 1999
The Show Himself / Self 1995
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Musical Guest 1993
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
Tougher Than Leather (as MC Ricky D) 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙