Stephanie Allynne

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Stephanie Allynne is an American actress, writer, and comedian best known for her roles in In a World... (2013), Dream Corp, LLC (2016), and One Mississippi (2016–17).

Stephanie Allynne is an American actress, writer, and comedian best known for her roles in In a World... (2013), Dream Corp, LLC (2016), and One Mississippi (2016–17).

Birth Name

Stephanie Allynne Large

Born

Thursday, 19 September 1985

Links

Actress Filmography

About Last Night Self 2022
Tig Notaro: Drawn Self (featurette) 2021
Indebted Kris 2020
The L Word: Generation Q Natalie 'Nat' Bailey 2019
The Front Runner SF TV Producer 2018
Craig of the Creek Marie 2018
Pacific Rim: Uprising Amara's Mother 2018
Please Stand By Nurse / Nursing Assistant 2018
Dave Made a Maze Brynn 2017
Room 104 Sarah 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

About Last Night Self 2022
Tig Notaro: Drawn Self (featurette) 2021
Indebted Kris 2020
The L Word: Generation Q Natalie 'Nat' Bailey 2019
The Front Runner SF TV Producer 2018
Craig of the Creek Marie 2018
Pacific Rim: Uprising Amara's Mother 2018
Please Stand By Nurse / Nursing Assistant 2018
Dave Made a Maze Brynn 2017
Room 104 Sarah 2017
Twin Peaks Soccer Mom 2017
All Nighter Tracy 2017
Punching Henry Zoe 2017
Dream Corp LLC Joey 2016
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates Office Stephanie 2016
The Pistol Shrimps Self 2016
The Characters Bus Station Employee 2016
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Aisha 2016
Love Kelly 2016
Animals. Ant Friend 1, Josie, T084W 2016
One Mississippi Kate, Sound Engineer / Kate 2015
People Places Things Charlie 2015
Tig Herself / Self 2015
Donald and Jess 2015
Assassin Banana Grapefruit Reporter / Crab Apple 2015
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail Self - Guest 2014
Our RoboCop Remake Famale Shop Owner (segment "Scene 26") 2014
The Birthday Boys Florence, Lauren, Wife 2013
In a World... Nancy 2013
Gregory Go Boom Willie, Date 1 2013
Maron Shay 2013
The Adventures of Pete & Pete 20th Anniversary Reunion 2013
Kroll Show Becca 2013
Animation Domination High-Def Various, (voice), Bubbles, Jennie the Normal GIrl, Sailor Venus 2012
The Mindy Project Tash 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Stephanie 2012
The Aquabats! Super Show! Lanolin Lady! 2012
Key and Peele Karen 2012
Improv4Humans Herself 2011
Can't Get Arrested Angelica Fritzman 2011
2 Broke Girls Fun Girl #2, Laughing Girl 2011
Up All Night Vanessa 2011
Inside the Master Class Self, Herself 2011
Happy Endings Stephanie 2011
Bob's Burgers Susan 2011
The Back Room Annette Bening 2010
The League Sarah 2009
CollegeHumor Originals 20s-Something Woman 2006
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Daughter 2003
CBS News Sunday Morning 1979

Director Filmography

Am I OK? 2022

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙