Stephen A. Smith

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Stephen Anthony Smith

Born

Saturday, 14 October 1967

Actor Filmography

Game Theory with Bomani Jones Self 2022
2021 and Done with Snoop Dogg & Kevin Hart Self - Guest / Self 2021
Rumble Marc Remy (voice) / Marc Remy 2021
Man in the Arena Self 2021
Untold: Malice at the Palace Self (archive footage) / Self - Philadelphia Inquirer Sports Columnist 2021
Stephen A's World Self - Host 2021
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self 2020
All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson Self - Guest 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Game Theory with Bomani Jones Self 2022
2021 and Done with Snoop Dogg & Kevin Hart Self - Guest / Self 2021
Rumble Marc Remy (voice) / Marc Remy 2021
Man in the Arena Self 2021
Untold: Malice at the Palace Self (archive footage) / Self - Philadelphia Inquirer Sports Columnist 2021
Stephen A's World Self - Host 2021
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self 2020
All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson Self - Guest 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
UFC on ESPN Self - On-Site Analyst, Self - On-Site Host 2019
Always Late with Katie Nolan Self 2018
The Stephen A. Smith Show Himself - Host 2018
Almost Christmas Stephen A. Smith 2016
Out of Bounds: Sports in the Inner City Self 2015
Kobe Bryant's Muse Himself (archive footage) / Self 2015
Black-ish Stephen A. Smith 2014
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self - ESPN Analyst 2014
Iverson Self 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self 2014
The Michael Kay Show Self 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain Self - Audience Member 2011
The Brian McKnight Show Self 2009
Kobe Doin' Work Himself / Self 2009
D.L. Hughley Breaks the News Self 2008
Baisden After Dark Himself 2007
ESPN First Take Self, Self - Debater, Self - Co-Host, Self - Moderator, Self - Panelist 2007
I Think I Love My Wife Allan 2007
Sharp Talk Self - Guest 2005
Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith Self 2005
2 Live Stews Himself 2005
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Lifestyle Magazine Self 2001
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
NBA on ESPN Self - Team Stephen A. Coach 1982
ESPN Top Rank Boxing Self - On-Site Analyst 1980
SportsCenter Himself, Himself - Anchor 1979

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙