Stephen Dorff

From "Officer Down"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Stephen Hartley Dorff Jr. is an American actor, known for portraying Roland West in the third season of HBO's crime drama anthology series True Detective, PK in The Power of One, Stuart Sutcliffe in Backbeat, Johnny Marco in Sofia Coppola's Somewhere, Glen in The Gate, and for his roles in Cecil B. DeMented, The Motel Life, S.F.W., Space Truckers,... read more

Stephen Hartley Dorff Jr. is an American actor, known for portraying Roland West in the third season of HBO's crime drama anthology series True Detective, PK in The Power of One, Stuart Sutcliffe in Backbeat, Johnny Marco in Sofia Coppola's Somewhere, Glen in The Gate, and for his roles in Cecil B. DeMented, The Motel Life, S.F.W., Space Truckers, and Blade as vampire-overlord Deacon Frost.

Birth Name

Stephen Dorff Jr.

Born

Sunday, 29 July 1973

Actor Filmography

Traveling Light Todd 2022
I'll Find You General Huber 2022
Old Henry Ketchum 2021
Kid 90 Self 2021
Embattled Cash 2020
Deputy Sheriff Bill Hollister 2020
Don't Go Ben Slater 2018
Christian Audigier the Vif Self 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Sex Guaranteed Hank 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Traveling Light Todd 2022
I'll Find You General Huber 2022
Old Henry Ketchum 2021
Kid 90 Self 2021
Embattled Cash 2020
Deputy Sheriff Bill Hollister 2020
Don't Go Ben Slater 2018
Christian Audigier the Vif Self 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Sex Guaranteed Hank 2017
Leatherface Hal Hartman / Texas Ranger Hal Hartman 2017
Jackals Jimmy Levine 2017
John G. Avildsen: King of the Underdogs Self 2017
Life Boat 2017
Wheeler Wheeler 2017
Star Brody Dean, Bobby Dean 2016
Dennis Hopper: Uneasy Rider 2016
Albion: The Enchanted Stallion Connor 2016
American Hero Melvin Hesper / Melvin 2015
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
The Debt Oliver Campbell 2015
The Fashion Fund Self 2014
True Detective Roland West, Detective Roland West 2014
Heatstroke Paul 2013
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III Stephen 2013
Officer Down Detective David 'Cal' Callahan / Det. David 'Cal' Callahan 2013
Zaytoun Yoni 2012
The Motel Life Jerry Lee 2012
Tomorrow You're Gone Charlie Rankin 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Brake Jeremy Reins 2012
Sunset Strip Self 2012
Rites of Passage Professor Nash 2012
Carjacked Roy 2011
Immortals Stavros 2011
The Iceman Joey Kuklinski 2011
Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star Dick Shadow 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Guest 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Somewhere Johnny Marco 2010
Public Enemies Homer Van Meter 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
XIII: The Conspiracy Steve Rowland / XIII / Ross Tanner, XIII / Ross Tanner 2008
Felon Wade Porter 2008
Botched Ritchie 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Glen 2007
The Passage Luke 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
Nanking Lewis Smythe 2007
.45 Reilly 2006
World Trade Center Scott Strauss 2006
Covert One: The Hades Factor Jon Smith 2006
1 Leicester Square Self 2006
Tennis, Anyone...? T.C. Jackson 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Shadowboxer Clayton Mayfield 2005
Alone in the Dark Cmdr. Richard Burke / Richard Burke 2005
Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative Boyfriend (segment "Everytime") 2004
At the Movies Himself 2004
Fashion in Focus Self 2003
Cold Creek Manor Dale Massie 2003
Den of Lions Mike Varga 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Feardotcom Mike / Detective Mike Reilly 2002
Riders Slim 2002
V Graham Norton Self - Guest 2002
Deuces Wild Leon 2002
Zoolander Stephen Dorff 2001
Dinner for Five Self - Special Guest 2001
The Last Minute Self 2001
Cecil B. Demented Cecil / Cecil B. Demented 2000
Entropy Jake Walsh 1999
Earthly Possessions Jake Simms, Jr. 1999
Blade Deacon Frost 1998
City of Industry Skip Kovich 1997
Blood and Wine Jason 1996
I Shot Andy Warhol Candy Darling 1996
Space Truckers Mike Pucci 1996
Reckless Tom Jr. 1995
Santa's Christmas Snooze 1995
Innocent Lies Jeremy / Celia's brother / Jeremy Graves 1995
One Hundred and One Nights Un acteur muet à Hollywood 1995
Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look At Boyfriend in 'Cryin' 1994
S.F.W. Cliff Spab 1994
Backbeat Stuart Sutcliffe 1994
Judgment Night John Wyatt 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Rescue Me Fraser Sweeney 1992
The Power of One P.K. Age 18 1992
Always Remember I Love You Robert Mendham 1990
What a Dummy Tucker Brannigan 1990
The Word Self 1990
Blossom Bobby 1990
The Outsiders Bobby Dean 1990
A Son's Promise Charles O'Kelly / Charles O'Kelley 1990
Do You Know the Muffin Man? Sandy Dollison 1989
I Know My First Name Is Steven Pete 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Mark Oskowski 1989
Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story Charlie's Son / Older Kale Wedemeyer 1988
Roseanne Jimmy Meltrigger 1988
Empty Nest Billy at 14 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self 1988
Hiroshima Maiden Johnny Bennett 1988
The Gate Glen 1987
Married... with Children Boz 1987
In Love and War Stan age 9 1987
At the Movies Self 1986
The New Leave It to Beaver Tony 1983
Family Ties Martin 1982
Diff'rent Strokes Scott 1978
The Magical World of Disney Curtis 1954

Producer Filmography

Embattled 2020
Don't Go 2018
Wheeler 2017
Zaytoun 2012
Brake 2012
Felon 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙