Stephen Marcus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Stephen Marcus is a British actor, best known for his role as Nick the Greek in the film Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels.

Stephen Marcus is a British actor, best known for his role as Nick the Greek in the film Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels.

Birth Name

Stephen Mark Scott

Born

Monday, 18 June 1962

Actor Filmography

The Big Ugly Big James 2020
Dave Courtney's Underworld - The Krays Self 2020
The Rizen: Possession The Executioner 2019
Welcome to Curiosity Max 2018
Walk Like a Panther 'Gladiator' Glenn Higgins 2018
Rise of the Footsoldier 3 Jack Whomes 2017
Fanged Up Reeves 2017
Will Henry Austen 2017
Starhunter Redux Rudolpho deLuna 2017
The Rizen The Executioner 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Big Ugly Big James 2020
Dave Courtney's Underworld - The Krays Self 2020
The Rizen: Possession The Executioner 2019
Welcome to Curiosity Max 2018
Walk Like a Panther 'Gladiator' Glenn Higgins 2018
Rise of the Footsoldier 3 Jack Whomes 2017
Fanged Up Reeves 2017
Will Henry Austen 2017
Starhunter Redux Rudolpho deLuna 2017
The Rizen The Executioner 2017
Eliminators George 2016
Dark Ascension Charlie 2016
The Gridiron Eddie 2016
The Coroner Gobby Mitchell 2015
AB Negative Mr. Fines / Mr Fines 2015
The Smoke Ben 2014
It's a Lot Mr. Hatherly 2013
Man Down Nightclub Bouncer 2013
Justin and the Knights of Valour Guard #1, 2, 3 2013
Fast & Furious 6 Davies 2013
The Hot Potato Freddie 2012
Interview with a Hitman Traffikant 2012
Ninja Assassin Kingpin 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Andy Green 2009
Little Dorrit Bath Attendant 2008
Sunshine Big Alan 2008
Speed Racer Security Goon 2008
The Color of Magic Broadman 2008
Lark Rise to Candleford Matthew Welby 2008
Kingdom Hill 2007
Benidorm Joe Luis 2007
Hogfather Banjo 2006
The Greatest Game Ever Played Ted Ray 2005
Kinky Boots Big Mike 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Nearby Patron 2005
Doctor Who Jailer 2005
Stage Beauty Thomas Cockerell 2004
The Baby Juice Express Lenny Von Something 2004
Eyes Down Bloke 2003
Mile High Dave 2003
The Basil Brush Show Santa Claus 2002
Cavegirl Dad 2002
Unconditional Love Thug in Rain 2002
Without a Trace Roger 2002
AKA Tommy 2002
Iris Taxi Driver 2001
Fourplay Davey 2001
Quills Bouchon 2000
Starhunter Rudolpho deLuna, Rudolpho / Rudolpho deLuna 2000
Sorted Rob 2000
Doctors Dale Everly 2000
Angela's Ashes English Agent 1999
Holby City Jarvis Wells 1999
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels Nick The Greek 1998
Midsomer Murders Silas Trout 1997
The Beautician and the Beast Ivan 1997
Killer Tongue Ralph 1996
Paul Merton in Galton and Simpson's... Thug 1996
Our Friends in the North Cyril Hellyer 1996
Coogan's Run Gerald the Sumo Magician 1995
The Thin Blue Line Terry 1995
Savage Hearts Hector 1995
The Glam Metal Detectives Man with Machine Gun, Yacko the Yeti / Man with Machine Gun / Jim Dumper, Additional cast, Man with Machine Gun / Bailiff 1995
Dangerfield Jay Butterfield 1995
Kavanagh QC Baxter 1995
The Detectives Fat Reg 1993
Between the Lines Mortuary Assistant 1992
Me, You and Him Graham's Father 1992
Hear My Song Gordon 1991
Arrivederci Millwall Mal 1990
Birds of a Feather Dave 1989
Screen One Newman 1989
Red Dwarf Bear Strangler McGee 1988
Casualty Tommy Indler 1986
Brush Strokes 2nd Pub Customer 1986
Boon Curly Robinson 1986
My Beautiful Laundrette Moose 1985
The Comic Strip Presents Dirty Douglas 1982
Van der Valk Burly Man 1972
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙