Stephenie Meyer

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Stephenie Meyer is an American novelist. She is best known for her vampire romance series Twilight, which has sold over 100 million copies, with translations into 37 different languages. Meyer was the bestselling author of 2008 and 2009 in the U.S., having sold over 29 million books in 2008, and 26.5 million in 2009. read more

Stephenie Meyer is an American novelist. She is best known for her vampire romance series Twilight, which has sold over 100 million copies, with translations into 37 different languages. Meyer was the bestselling author of 2008 and 2009 in the U.S., having sold over 29 million books in 2008, and 26.5 million in 2009. Meyer received the 2009 Children's Book of the Year award from the British Book Awards for her Twilight series finale Breaking Dawn.

Birth Name

Stephenie Morgan

Born

Monday, 24 December 1973

Actress Filmography

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Wedding Guest 2011
Anderson Live Self 2011
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Self 2009
Twilight Diner Customer 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Project Runway Self - Audience & Twilight Author 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Wedding Guest 2011
Anderson Live Self 2011
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Self 2009
Twilight Diner Customer 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Project Runway Self - Audience & Twilight Author 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙