Steve Borden

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Steve Borden, better known by the ring name Sting, is an American retired professional wrestler, actor, author and former bodybuilder. He is currently signed to WWE under a Legends contract. He is regarded as one of the greatest professional wrestlers of all time, having cultivated a legacy over a career spanning more than three decades.

Steve Borden, better known by the ring name Sting, is an American retired professional wrestler, actor, author and former bodybuilder. He is currently signed to WWE under a Legends contract. He is regarded as one of the greatest professional wrestlers of all time, having cultivated a legacy over a career spanning more than three decades.

Birth Name

Steven L Borden

Born

Friday, 20 March 1959

Actor Filmography

AEW Rampage Sting 2021
Biography: WWE Legends Self - WWE Hall of Famer, Self - Former WCW Superstar, Self - Sting / WWE Hall of Famer, Self 2021
WWE's Most Wanted Treasures Self - Sting 2021
AEW Dark: Elevation Sting 2021
AEW Dynamite Sting 2019
WWE Untold Sting 2018
The Toys That Made Us Self 2017
WrestleMania 32 Sting 2016
Walk the Prank Sting 2016
Sting: Into the Light Sting / Sting/Flash 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

AEW Rampage Sting 2021
Biography: WWE Legends Self - WWE Hall of Famer, Self - Former WCW Superstar, Self - Sting / WWE Hall of Famer, Self 2021
WWE's Most Wanted Treasures Self - Sting 2021
AEW Dark: Elevation Sting 2021
AEW Dynamite Sting 2019
WWE Untold Sting 2018
The Toys That Made Us Self 2017
WrestleMania 32 Sting 2016
Walk the Prank Sting 2016
Sting: Into the Light Sting / Sting/Flash 2015
Legends with JBL Self 2015
WWE Night of Champions Sting 2015
Table for 3 Sting 2015
WrestleMania 31 Sting 2015
Macho Man: The Randy Savage Story Sting 2014
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Sting 2014
Ultimate Warrior: The Ultimate Collection Sting 2014
Revelation Road 2: The Sea of Glass and Fire Junkyard 2013
WWE for All Mankind: Life & Career of Mick Foley Sting 2013
TNA One Night Only Sting 2013
Revelation Road: the Beginning of the End Junkyard 2013
WWE: The Very Best of WCW Monday Nitro, Vol. 2 Sting 2013
nWo: The Revolution Sting 2012
WWE: Falls Count Anywhere: The Greatest Street Fights and Other Out of Control Matches Sting 2012
The 50 Greatest Finishing Moves in WWE History Sting 2012
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time Sting 2011
WWE: The Very Best of WCW Monday Nitro Sting 2011
The Big Show: A Giant's World Sting 2011
Wrestling's Highest Flyers Sting 2010
The Encounter Nick 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW Sting 2009
TNA Wrestling: Best of the Bloodiest Brawls - Scars and Stitches Sting 2008
TNA Wrestling: The Best of Christian Cage - Instant Classic Sting 2007
Ric Flair & The Four Horsemen Sting (archive footage) / Sting 2007
Brian Pillman: Loose Cannon Sting 2006
The American Dream: The Dusty Rhodes Story Sting 2006
Sting: Moment of Truth Self - Sting / Himself - Sting 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Sting, Sting (archive footage) 2004
The Monday Night War: WWE Raw vs. WCW Nitro Sting 2004
Mick Foley's Greatest Hits & Misses: A Life in Wrestling Sting 2004
The Ultimate Ric Flair Collection Sting 2003
NWA: Total Nonstop Action Sting 2002
The Nightmare Room Steve 'Sting' Borden 2001
Ready to Rumble Sting 2000
WCW Uncensored Sting 2000
The Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling Sting 2000
Shutterspeed Riley Davis 2000
WWE Smackdown! Sting 1999
WCW/NWO SuperBrawl VIII Sting 1998
WCW Thunder Sting 1998
MADtv Self 1995
WCW Monday Nitro Sting, Sting - NWO Wolfpac, Sting- NWO Wolfpac / Sting 1995
WCW Bash at the Beach Sting 1995
Thunder in Paradise Adam 'Hammerhead' McCall 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Grangus 1993
WWE Raw Sting (archive footage), Sting 1993
WCW Wrestle War Sting - Sting's Squadron 1992
WCW Saturday Night 1992
Super Force Hallor, Halar 1990
Clash of the Champions VI: Ragin' Cajun Sting 1989
Starrcade Sting 1987
The Great American Bash Sting 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙