Steven Bauer

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 45
Steven Bauer is a Cuban-American actor. Bauer began his career on PBS, portraying Joe Peña, the son of Cuban immigrants on ¿Qué Pasa, USA? (1977–1980) and is perhaps most famous for his role as the Cuban drug lord Manny Ribera in the 1983 crime drama Scarface, in which he starred alongside Al Pacino and Michelle Pfeiffer.read more

Steven Bauer is a Cuban-American actor. Bauer began his career on PBS, portraying Joe Peña, the son of Cuban immigrants on ¿Qué Pasa, USA? (1977–1980) and is perhaps most famous for his role as the Cuban drug lord Manny Ribera in the 1983 crime drama Scarface, in which he starred alongside Al Pacino and Michelle Pfeiffer. He also played the drug cartel leader Eladio Vuente in Breaking Bad and as the retired Mossad agent Avi Rudin in Ray Donovan (2013–present).

Birth Name

Esteban Ernesto Echevarria

Born

Sunday, 02 December 1956

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙