Susan Ruttan

IVA Star Rating : 66
Susan Diane Ruttan is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Roxanne Melman on L.A. Law (1986–1993), for which she was nominated four times for a Primetime Emmy Award.

Susan Diane Ruttan is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Roxanne Melman on L.A. Law (1986–1993), for which she was nominated four times for a Primetime Emmy Award.

Birth Name

Susan Dunrud

Born

Thursday, 16 September 1948

1990 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1989 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1989 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1988 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙