Susan Wokoma

From "Crazyhead"
Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Susan Indiaba Wokoma is a British actress and writer. She is best known for her roles as "Raquel" in the E4/Netflix show Crazyhead and "Cynthia" in Chewing Gum. Wokoma was listed as one of Europe's Forbes 30 Under 30 in 2017 and named a BAFTA Breakthrough Brit by an international jury, later that same year.

Susan Indiaba Wokoma is a British actress and writer. She is best known for her roles as "Raquel" in the E4/Netflix show Crazyhead and "Cynthia" in Chewing Gum. Wokoma was listed as one of Europe's Forbes 30 Under 30 in 2017 and named a BAFTA Breakthrough Brit by an international jury, later that same year.

Birth Name

Indiaba Susan Wokoma

Born

Thursday, 31 December 1987

Actress Filmography

Peacock Liz 2022
Cheaters Fola 2022
The House Rosa (voice) / Rosa (segment "III") 2022
Save the Cinema Dolly 2022
Rules of the Game DI Eve Preston 2022
Toast of Tinseltown Nina Armenian 2022
Dating No Filter Self 2021
Truth Seekers Helen 2020
Enola Holmes Edith 2020
Dark Money Sabrina 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Peacock Liz 2022
Cheaters Fola 2022
The House Rosa (voice) / Rosa (segment "III") 2022
Save the Cinema Dolly 2022
Rules of the Game DI Eve Preston 2022
Toast of Tinseltown Nina Armenian 2022
Dating No Filter Self 2021
Truth Seekers Helen 2020
Enola Holmes Edith 2020
Dark Money Sabrina 2019
Year of the Rabbit Mabel Wisbech 2019
There's Something About Movies Self - Panellist 2019
They've Gotta Have Us Self - Actress and Writer 2018
Porters Frankie 2017
Crazyhead Raquel 2016
Zapped Rina 2016
Our Ex-Wife Allison 2016
Burn Burn Burn Megan 2016
Crashing Jessica 2016
Chewing Gum Cynthia / Cynthia Gordon, Cynthia Gordon, Cynthia 2015
Brain Freeze Ms Hucklebuck 2015
The Inbetweeners 2 Della 2014
Half of a Yellow Sun Amala 2013
Bluestone 42 Jasmine 2013
Uncle Cash Pig Cashier 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Misfits Roz 2009
Doctors Jen Oldham 2000
Holby City Elsa Eze 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙