Sylvia Kauders

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Sylvia Kauders was an American film, television, and theater actress known for numerous small but memorable roles on Broadway and in major motion pictures.

Sylvia Kauders was an American film, television, and theater actress known for numerous small but memorable roles on Broadway and in major motion pictures.

Birth Name

Sylvia Wolinsky

Born

Thursday, 01 December 1921

Died

Thursday, 05 May 2016

Actress Filmography

Love the Coopers Sara 2015
Inside Llewyn Davis Ginny 2013
Orange Is the New Black Old Lady 2013
Peeples Mrs. Davis 2013
The Big Wedding Elderly Wife 2013
Smash Old Jewish Lady 2012
Man on a Ledge Angry Traffic Woman 2012
Blue Bloods Mrs. Caruso 2010
Louie Woman 2010
Futurestates Doris 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love the Coopers Sara 2015
Inside Llewyn Davis Ginny 2013
Orange Is the New Black Old Lady 2013
Peeples Mrs. Davis 2013
The Big Wedding Elderly Wife 2013
Smash Old Jewish Lady 2012
Man on a Ledge Angry Traffic Woman 2012
Blue Bloods Mrs. Caruso 2010
Louie Woman 2010
Futurestates Doris 2010
The Last New Yorker Miriam Weiss 2010
According to Greta Mrs. Wocheski 2009
Today's Special Restaurant Patron 2009
Loving Leah Widow Goldfarb 2009
The Answer Man Old Woman 2009
The Wrestler Hudson Acres Lady at Deli Counter 2008
Lipstick Jungle Tiny Old Lady 2008
Flight of the Conchords Lady on Bus 2007
30 Rock Old Woman 2006
Stella Old Woman 2005
Building Girl Mrs. Rochen 2005
Imaginary Heroes Hattie 2004
Rescue Me Elderly Woman 2004
American Splendor Old Jewish Lady 2003
Love the Hard Way Mrs. Rosenberg 2003
Analyze That Aunt Esther 2002
Hack Irene Tolfo 2002
Mr. Deeds Sue, the Bench Woman 2002
Judy Berlin Woman on Bench 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Anna, Esther, Mare 1999
The Sopranos Mrs. Conte, Old Woman 1999
The Giraffe Sarah Singer 1998
Sex and the City Fighting Wife 1998
XXL Secrétaire 1997
Spin City Roberta 1996
City Hall Gussie 1996
New York Undercover Old Lady 1994
My Life Aunt Tekla 1993
Manhattan Murder Mystery Neighbor 1993
Tribeca Supervisor 1993
This Is My Life Evelyn 1992
Age Isn't Everything Old Woman 1991
Predator 2 Ruth 1990
Law & Order Elderly Woman 1990
Dream On Aunt Sadie 1990
Crimes and Misdemeanors Seder Guest 1989
Sticky Fingers Francis 1988
Armed and Dangerous Older Woman at Party 1986
The Equalizer Old Lady 1985
Mr. Belvedere Margaret 'Peggy' Belvedere 1985
Witness Tourist Lady 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙