Takeshi Watabe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Masato Maeno

Born

Saturday, 21 March 1936

Died

Monday, 13 December 2010

Actor Filmography

Strike Witches Britannia Shusho 2008
Shigofumi Senkawa's Father 2008
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog Obitaki 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Gamabunta 2007
Gintama Toyama (voice) 2006
Paranoia Agent News Anchor 2004
Sonic X Yellow Zelkova 2003
Kaleido Star Alain Rubel 2003
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi Taro Imamiya 2002
Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven Iwamatsu Ohki 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Strike Witches Britannia Shusho 2008
Shigofumi Senkawa's Father 2008
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog Obitaki 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Gamabunta 2007
Gintama Toyama (voice) 2006
Paranoia Agent News Anchor 2004
Sonic X Yellow Zelkova 2003
Kaleido Star Alain Rubel 2003
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi Taro Imamiya 2002
Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven Iwamatsu Ohki 2001
Zone of the Enders: Idolo Barrows 2001
FLCL Security Guard B 2000
Seiju Sentai Gingaman vs Megaranger Battobas / (voice) 1999
Doraemon: Nobita Drifts in the Universe Mazura 1999
Pet Shop of Horrors Captian 1999
Cowboy Bebop Chessmaster Hex 1998
Pokémon Dr. Shakujii (voice) 1997
Gekisou Sentai Carranger vs. Ohranger Bara Mobile 1997
Denji Sentai Megaranger Pig Nezire 1997
You're Under Arrest! Inspector Arizuka 1996
Gekisou Sentai Carranger UU Wurin 1996
Dragon Ball GT Mucchi Mocchi 1996
Detective Conan Master of the household (voice) 1996
Juukou B-Fighter Gaohm 1995
Black Jack Coronel Estefan 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Byakko (voice) 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon Colonel John Kowen 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Cosmic / Cosmo Eigesse 1991
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku Panbûkin / Panbûkin (voice) 1990
Riki-Oh: The Wall of Hell Sugiyama 1989
Wrath of the Ninja: The Yotoden Movie Fudo no Ryoma / Fudô no Ryôma 1989
Spirit Warrior Wushang 1988
Armored Trooper VOTOMS: The Red Shoulder Document: Roots of Ambition Chief Nehako 1988
Little Prince Cedie Count Dorincourt 1988
Kamen Rider Black Creation King 1987
M.D. Geist Golem (voice) / Golem 1986
Fist of the North Star Kiba Daioh 1986
Fist of the North Star Kiba Daiô, Gorath 1984
Plastic Model Wrestling Sanshiro Kurosaki 1983
Gatchaman F Various Characters 1979
Gatchaman II Kasshingu 1978
Tôkyô-wan enjô 1975
Golgo 13 Douglas 1973
Men and War III Kwantung Army Officer 1973
Gatchaman Various Characters 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙