Ted Demme

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Edward Kern "Ted" Demme was an American director, producer, and actor.

Edward Kern "Ted" Demme was an American director, producer, and actor.

Birth Name

Edward Demme

Born

Saturday, 26 October 1963

Died

Sunday, 13 January 2002

Actor Filmography

The Tanning of America Self - Co-Creator, Yo! MTV Raps 2014
VH1 Goes Inside Self 2003
The 74th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2002
John Q Ted Demme 2002
Blow Archie Sigmond 2001
The Independent Himself / Ted Demme 2000
ShortCuts Self 1998
Gun John 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Tanning of America Self - Co-Creator, Yo! MTV Raps 2014
VH1 Goes Inside Self 2003
The 74th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2002
John Q Ted Demme 2002
Blow Archie Sigmond 2001
The Independent Himself / Ted Demme 2000
ShortCuts Self 1998
Gun John 1997

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2004 Emmy Outstanding Nonfiction Special Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Made for Television Movie Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙