Ted Raimi

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 74
Theodore Raimi is an American actor, director, comedian, and writer. He is known for his roles in the works of his brother Sam Raimi, including a fake Shemp in The Evil Dead, possessed Henrietta in Evil Dead II, and Ted Hoffman in the Spider-Man trilogy. He later reprised his role as Henrietta in the television series Ash vs. read more

Theodore Raimi is an American actor, director, comedian, and writer. He is known for his roles in the works of his brother Sam Raimi, including a fake Shemp in The Evil Dead, possessed Henrietta in Evil Dead II, and Ted Hoffman in the Spider-Man trilogy. He later reprised his role as Henrietta in the television series Ash vs. Evil Dead, in which he also played the character Chet Kaminski. He is also known for his roles as Lieutenant JG Tim O'Neill in seaQuest DSV and Joxer the Mighty in Xena: Warrior Princess and Hercules: The Legendary Journeys.

Birth Name

Theodore R. Raimi

Born

Tuesday, 14 December 1965

Actor Filmography

18½ General Al Haig (voice) / General Al Haig 2021
Warpath Dimwit 2020
Creepshow Ted Raimi (segment "Public Television of the Dead") 2019
Deadwax Ian Ullman 2018
Survival of the Film Freaks Himself / Self 2018
Dallas & Robo Bruce Stoneman, Dr. Emanuel Gardner 2018
Darkness Rising Dad / that guy with the hat 2017
Buddy Thunderstruck Moneybags / Darnell, Darnell 2017
Ash vs Evil Dead Chet Kaminski, Possessed Henrietta / Chet Kaminski 2015
Murder of a Cat Young Sheriff 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

18½ General Al Haig (voice) / General Al Haig 2021
Warpath Dimwit 2020
Creepshow Ted Raimi (segment "Public Television of the Dead") 2019
Deadwax Ian Ullman 2018
Survival of the Film Freaks Himself / Self 2018
Dallas & Robo Bruce Stoneman, Dr. Emanuel Gardner 2018
Darkness Rising Dad / that guy with the hat 2017
Buddy Thunderstruck Moneybags / Darnell, Darnell 2017
Ash vs Evil Dead Chet Kaminski, Possessed Henrietta / Chet Kaminski 2015
Murder of a Cat Young Sheriff 2014
Semblance Dad 2014
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Billy 2014
Invaluable: The True Story of an Epic Artist Self 2014
Oz the Great and Powerful Skeptic in Audience 2013
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader Dr. Higgs 2012
Morbid Minutes Self 2011
Vicious Circle Self 2011
Angel of Death Jed Norton / Norton 2009
Drag Me to Hell Doctor 2009
Legend of the Seeker Sebastian 2008
The Midnight Meat Train Randle Cooper 2008
Diamonds and Guns The Landlord 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Possessed Henrietta 2007
My Name Is Bruce Sign Painter / Mills Toddner / Wing 2007
Planet Raptor Dr. Tygon 2007
Millennium Crisis August 2007
30 Days of Night: Dust to Dust Prison Guard 2007
Code Monkeys Dennis Hopper, Harrison Ford, Judd Nelson, Sean, Travis Bickle, Ugly 2007
Reign Over Me Peter Savarino 2007
Spider-Man 3 Hoffman 2007
The Last Doorway Show with Miss Misery Self 2007
Kalamazoo? Angel 2006
High Hopes Special Agent Brown 2006
Freezerburn Special Agent Johnson 2005
Masters of Horror Father Tulli 2005
Supernatural Wesley Mondale 2005
Man with the Screaming Brain Pavel 2005
Make Your Own Damn Movie! Self 2005
Illusion Ian 2004
The Grudge Alex / Alex Jones 2004
CSI: NY Garage Joe / Joe Strahil 2004
Spider-Man 2 Hoffman 2004
Double Dare Self 2004
Tales from the Crapper Next Door Neighbor / Next Door Neighbor (as Bill Ferguson) 2004
Between the Sheets Gabriel / A.D.R. Mixer 2003
Red Zone Phelps 2003
Odyssey 5 Harry Mudd 2002
Spider-Man Hoffman 2002
Fanalysis Himself / Self 2002
Boogeymen: The Killer Compilation Billy (Candyman) 2001
Cinema Insomnia with Mr. Lobo Self 2001
Invader ZIM Skoodge, Skoodge / Holographic Alien Head 2001
The Attic Expeditions Dr. Coffee 2001
The Making of 'Evil Dead II' or the Gore the Merrier Possessed Henrietta / Himself / Self 2000
For Love of the Game Gallery Doorman 1999
Freak Talks About Sex Jackie's Husband 1999
Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus Crius 1998
Wishmaster Ed Finney 1997
Apollo 11 Steve Bales 1996
The First Man Carl 1996
American Gothic Ted Parker 1995
Xena: Warrior Princess Joxer, Hagar, Harry O'Casey, Jace, Joxer / Harry O'Casey, Joxer / Jacques S'Er / Jack Kleinman / Ted Kleinman, Joxer / Jett, Joxer, Prince's Messenger / Tyro / The Prince, Shade of Joxer 1995
Skinner Dennis Skinner 1995
Stuart Saves His Family Hal 1995
The Expert Martin's friend in library / Martin's Friend 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Joxer, Alex Kurtzman, Writer 1995
Svengoolie Self - Guest (2016 airing) 1995
Floundering Safe Salesman 1994
Clear and Present Danger Satellite Analyst 1994
SeaQuest 2032 Lieutenant Tim O'Neill / Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill, Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill, Lieutenant Tim O'Neill, Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill / Lieutenant Tim O'Neill 1993
Hard Target Man on the Street 1993
Born Yesterday Cynthia's Assistant 1993
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence Reporter 1993
Bikini Squad Scared Onlooker 1993
The Finishing Touch Detective Arnold 1992
Inside Out IV 1992
Eddie Presley Scooter 1992
Army of Darkness Cowardly Warrior / Cowardly Warrior/Second Supportive Villager/S-Mart Clerk 1992
Candyman Billy 1992
Patriot Games CIA Technician 1992
Lunatics: A Love Story Hank Stone / Hank 1991
Postcards from the Edge Emergency Room Attendant 1990
Darkman Rick 1990
Twin Peaks Heavy Metal Youth 1990
Shocker Pac Man 1989
Easy Wheels Charlie 1989
Baywatch Leonard 1989
Alien Nation Johnny Appleseed 1989
Knight & Daye Buyer 1989
Intruder Produce Joe 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Blood Rage Condom Salesman 1987
Evil Dead II Possessed Henrietta 1987
ALF Julius 1986
Thou Shalt Not Kill... Except Chain Man 1985
Crimewave Waiter 1985
Sam Raimi Early Shorts Various 1985
Cleveland Smith: Bounty Hunter 1982
The Evil Dead Fake Shemp 1981
Torro. Torro. Torro! 1981
It's Murder! Bradley 1977

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙