Ted V. Mikels

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 40
Ted V. Mikels was an American independent filmmaker primarily of the horror cult film genre. Movies that he both produced and directed include Girl in Gold Boots (1968), The Astro-Zombies (1968), and The Doll Squad (1973).

Ted V. Mikels was an American independent filmmaker primarily of the horror cult film genre. Movies that he both produced and directed include Girl in Gold Boots (1968), The Astro-Zombies (1968), and The Doll Squad (1973).

Birth Name

Theodore Vincent Mikacevich

Born

Monday, 29 April 1929

Died

Sunday, 16 October 2016

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙