Teddy Sears

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Edward M. "Teddy" Sears is an American actor, known for his roles as Richard Patrick Woolsley on the TNT legal drama series Raising the Bar, Patrick on the first season of FX anthology horror drama American Horror Story, Dr. Austin Langham on the Showtime period drama series Masters of Sex, and DC Comics supervillain Hunter Zolomon / Zoom on The Flash.

Edward M. "Teddy" Sears is an American actor, known for his roles as Richard Patrick Woolsley on the TNT legal drama series Raising the Bar, Patrick on the first season of FX anthology horror drama American Horror Story, Dr. Austin Langham on the Showtime period drama series Masters of Sex, and DC Comics supervillain Hunter Zolomon / Zoom on The Flash.

Birth Name

Edward M. Sears

Born

Wednesday, 06 April 1977

Links

Actor Filmography

Ordinary Joe 2021
NCIS: Hawai'i Greg Winslow 2021
American Horror Stories Jeffrey 2021
Christmas in Evergreen: Tidings of Joy Ryan Bellamy 2019
The Politician William 2019
The Sounding Michael 2018
Christmas in Evergreen Ryan Bellamy 2017
S.W.A.T. Tripp 2017
So Cosmo Self 2017
24: Legacy Keith Mullins 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ordinary Joe 2021
NCIS: Hawai'i Greg Winslow 2021
American Horror Stories Jeffrey 2021
Christmas in Evergreen: Tidings of Joy Ryan Bellamy 2019
The Politician William 2019
The Sounding Michael 2018
Christmas in Evergreen Ryan Bellamy 2017
S.W.A.T. Tripp 2017
So Cosmo Self 2017
24: Legacy Keith Mullins 2016
Timeless Lucas Calhoun 2016
Nine Lives Josh Myers 2016
American Crime Story Jim Fisher 2016
Curve Christian Laughton 2015
Members Only Geddy 2015
The Flash Hunter Zolomon / Zoom, Jay Garrick, Jay Garrick / Zoom, Jay Garrick / The Flash, Zoom, Jay Garrick / Flash, Jay Garrick / Hunter Zolomon 2014
How to Get Away with Murder Abe Charmagne 2014
Masters of Sex Dr. Austin Langham 2013
666 Park Avenue Detective Hayden Cooper 2012
Chicago Fire Kyle Sheffield 2012
Drew Peterson: Untouchable Mike Adler 2012
American Horror Story Patrick 2011
Necessary Roughness Bobby Caldwell 2011
Harry's Law Alan Bagley 2011
Blue Bloods Sam Croft 2010
The Defenders ADA Thomas Cole 2010
The Client List Rex Horton 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Rory Graham 2010
Backyard Wedding Evan Slauson 2010
A Single Man Mr. Strunk 2009
Dollhouse Mike 2009
Raising the Bar Richard Patrick Woolsley 2008
Os Desafinados Cool New Yorker 2008
In Plain Sight Tom Kulpak 2008
Samantha Who? Brad 2007
Carpoolers Handsome Man 2007
Mad Men Kicks Matherton 2007
I'm Paige Wilson Lyle Trillon 2007
Firehouse Dog Terence Kahn 2007
Raines Mitchell Parks 2007
Rules of Engagement Drake 2007
Torchwood Blue Eyed Man 2006
Ugly Betty Hunter 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Darren Wells 2006
Justice Greg Hall 2006
Cosa Bella Husband 2006
Big Love Greg Samuelson 2006
Las Vegas Brian O'Toole 2003
Whoopi Waiter 2003
CSI: Miami Peter Kinkella 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Teddy 2001
To End All Wars Paratrooper 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Executive A.D.A. Garrett Blaine, Josh Sanford 1999
Late Night with Conan O'Brien High-Definition Conan 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Blind Justice, Batman 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙