Temuera Morrison

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Temuera Derek Morrison is a New Zealand actor who first gained recognition for his role as Dr. Hone Ropata on the New Zealand soap opera Shortland Street. He gained critical acclaim after starring as Jake "The Muss" Heke in the 1994 film Once Were Warriors and its 1999 sequel What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?.

Temuera Derek Morrison is a New Zealand actor who first gained recognition for his role as Dr. Hone Ropata on the New Zealand soap opera Shortland Street. He gained critical acclaim after starring as Jake "The Muss" Heke in the 1994 film Once Were Warriors and its 1999 sequel What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?.

Birth Name

Temuera Jack Nicolas David Morrison

Born

Monday, 26 December 1960

Actor Filmography

Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom Tom Curry 2023
The Flash Tom Curry / Thomas Curry 2023
Echo 3 Roy Lennon 2022
Obi-Wan Kenobi Veteran Clone Trooper 2022
Disney Gallery: Star Wars: The Book of Boba Fett Self 2022
Under the Helmet: The Legacy of Boba Fett Self 2021
Star Wars: Visions Boba Fett 2021
The Book of Boba Fett Boba Fett 2021
Occupation: Rainfall Peter Bartlett 2021
Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian Self - Boba Fett 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom Tom Curry 2023
The Flash Tom Curry / Thomas Curry 2023
Echo 3 Roy Lennon 2022
Obi-Wan Kenobi Veteran Clone Trooper 2022
Disney Gallery: Star Wars: The Book of Boba Fett Self 2022
Under the Helmet: The Legacy of Boba Fett Self 2021
Star Wars: Visions Boba Fett 2021
The Book of Boba Fett Boba Fett 2021
Occupation: Rainfall Peter Bartlett 2021
Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian Self - Boba Fett 2020
The Mandalorian Boba Fett, Cloaked Figure 2019
Mosley Warfield / Warfield (voice) 2019
The Brighton Miracle Eddie Jones 2019
Dora and the Lost City of Gold Powell 2019
My Life Is Murder Frankie Jones 2019
Aquaman Thomas Curry / Tom Curry 2018
Occupation Peter Bartlett 2018
Moana Chief Tui (voice) / Chief Tui 2016
Frontier Te Rangi 2016
Hard Target 2 Madden 2016
The Patriarch Grandfather Tamihana Mahana 2016
The Osiris Child Warden Mourdain 2016
The Barefoot Bandits Jack TePania, Jack 2016
Tatau Anaru Vaipiti 2015
Words with Warwick Self 2013
Mt. Zion Dad / Papa 2013
Fresh Meat Hemi Crane 2012
The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption Ramusan 2012
1st Look Self - Interviewee 2011
Green Lantern Abin Sur 2011
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena Doctore 2011
Tracker Kereama 2010
The Marine 2 Damo 2009
Couples Retreat Briggs 2009
The Immortal Voyage of Captain Drake Don Sandovate 2009
Rain of the Children Rua - Adult / Rua 2008
River Queen Te Kai Po 2005
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Commander Cody 2005
Bro'Town Self 2004
The Beautiful Country Snakehead 2004
Renegade Runi 2004
From Puppets to Pixels: Digital Characters in 'Episode II' Himself/Jango Fett 2002
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Jango Fett / Clone Troopers 2002
Crooked Earth Will Bastion 2001
Vertical Limit Major Rasul 2000
Ihaka: Blunt Instrument Tito Ihaka 2000
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter The Hangman / Hangman 1999
What Becomes of the Broken Hearted? Jake Heke 1999
Six Days Seven Nights Jager 1998
Speed 2: Cruise Control Juliano 1997
Little White Lies Tim 1996
Broken English Manu 1996
The Island of Dr. Moreau Azazello 1996
Barb Wire Axel / Axel Hood 1996
Once Were Warriors Jake Heke 1994
Never Say Die Alf Winters 1988
Mauri Young Cop 1988
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back Boba Fett (2004 DVD version) 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙