Terence Knox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Terence Knox is an American film, stage, and television actor. He made his debut in Robert Zemeckis's Used Cars (1980), and appeared in numerous television series, including lead roles in St. Elsewhere (1982–84) and Tour of Duty (1987–90).

Terence Knox is an American film, stage, and television actor. He made his debut in Robert Zemeckis's Used Cars (1980), and appeared in numerous television series, including lead roles in St. Elsewhere (1982–84) and Tour of Duty (1987–90).

Birth Name

Terry Davis

Born

Monday, 16 December 1946

Actor Filmography

Best Years Gone Izzy 2021
Chasing the Star Navjote High Priest 2017
Gila! Sheriff Parker 2012
The Man Left Behind Narrator 2012
The Hunters Bernard 2011
Deadly Renovations Frank 2010
The House That Jack Built Pete 2009
Pioneers of Television Dr. Peter White - St. Elsewhere 2008
Ghost Town: the Movie Mayor Emerson Rogers 2007
Wanted Buddy Inman 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Best Years Gone Izzy 2021
Chasing the Star Navjote High Priest 2017
Gila! Sheriff Parker 2012
The Man Left Behind Narrator 2012
The Hunters Bernard 2011
Deadly Renovations Frank 2010
The House That Jack Built Pete 2009
Pioneers of Television Dr. Peter White - St. Elsewhere 2008
Ghost Town: the Movie Mayor Emerson Rogers 2007
Wanted Buddy Inman 2005
The Civilization of Maxwell Bright Officer Riggs 2005
An Ordinary Killer Detective Ben Bannister 2003
Philly Detective Al Stein 2001
The Agency (as Terrence Knox) 2001
Six Feet Under Larry Wadd 2001
The District Ron Duffy 2000
Rescue 77 Griffith 1999
V.I.P. Billy Porter 1998
Any Day Now Mr. Sims 1998
Push Coach Marsh 1998
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Col. Dan Ballinger 1997
The Pretender Tom Matthews 1996
The Burning Zone Major Reed 1996
Pacific Blue Zack Torrance 1996
The Invaders Police Lt. 'Mac' Coyle 1995
Stolen Innocence Jed Harris 1995
Murder One Douglas Fournier 1995
The Spy Within Jonathan 'J.B.' Brandels 1995
Under One Roof Matt 'Siggy' Sigalos 1995
Heaven Help Us Police Sgt Jeff Paris 1994
Traps Bobby Noonan 1994
The Road Home Jack Matson 1994
High Tide Martin Cavanaugh 1994
Cobra Jack 1993
SeaQuest 2032 Commander Michael VanCamp 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Jason Trask 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Garrett Pope 1993
Poisoned by Love: The Kern County Murders Bobby Ballew 1993
Overexposed Nick 1992
Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice John Garrett / Garrett 1992
Forever Wallace Reid 1992
Silk Stalkings John Penner 1991
Reasonable Doubts Elroy Bunch 1991
Lucky Day Nick 1991
Angel of Death Vince / Vince Slade 1990
Snow Kill Clayton Thorpe 1990
Unspeakable Acts Dan Casey 1990
Tripwire Jack DeForest 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Self - Guest 1989
Midnight Caller Reno 1988
Tour of Duty Sgt. Clayton 'Zeke' Anderson, Sgt.1st Class Clayton 'Zeke' Anderson / Sgt. Clayton 'Zeke' Anderson 1987
From a Whisper to a Scream Burt 1987
Distortions Paul Elliott 1987
Murder Ordained Martin Anderson 1987
The Mighty Pawns Steve Grenowski 1987
All Is Forgiven Matt Russell 1986
Sidekicks Mr. Teckett 1986
The Twilight Zone Thomas Bartin 1985
J.O.E. and the Colonel Dr. Michael Rourke 1985
Rebel Love Hightower 1985
City Killer Leo Kalb 1984
V Alan Davis 1984
Murder, She Wrote Steve Pascal 1984
Truckin' Buddy McCoy Buddy / Buddy McCoy 1984
The Hitchhiker Leon 1983
Circle of Power Male Assistant 1983
Lies Eric Macklin 1983
Heart Like a Wheel Jack's Friend 1983
The Renegades Rufus 1983
Just Men! Self 1983
St. Elsewhere Dr. Peter White 1982
Hotel Fred Hampton 1982
Used Cars Reese (as Terrence Knox) / Reese 1980
Knots Landing Officer Smith 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Rafe Logan 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙