Terri Hoyos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Teresa Victoria "Terri" Hoyos is an American actress.

Teresa Victoria "Terri" Hoyos is an American actress.

Birth Name

Teresa Victoria Hoyos

Born

Friday, 18 January 1952

Actress Filmography

Steppin' Into the Holiday Irma 2022
Bosch: Legacy Olivia McDonald 2022
Dog Anna Rodriguez 2022
Sweet Navidad Wita Rita 2021
Launchpad Cuca Garcia 2021
Together Together Dana 2021
Love, Victor Victor's Grandmother 2020
Deputy Carmen 2020
Team Kaylie Consuelo 2019
9-1-1 Aunt Josephina 'Pepa', Josefina 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Steppin' Into the Holiday Irma 2022
Bosch: Legacy Olivia McDonald 2022
Dog Anna Rodriguez 2022
Sweet Navidad Wita Rita 2021
Launchpad Cuca Garcia 2021
Together Together Dana 2021
Love, Victor Victor's Grandmother 2020
Deputy Carmen 2020
Team Kaylie Consuelo 2019
9-1-1 Aunt Josephina 'Pepa', Josefina 2018
S.W.A.T. Mama Pina 2017
Graves 2016
Animal Kingdom Ring Woman 2016
Rosewood Izzy Vermundo 2015
Grace and Frankie Maria Ramirez 2015
Cristela Natalia / Natalia Hernandez 2014
Young & Hungry Abuelita 2014
Chasing Life Charlotte Morissey 2014
Mom Soledad 2013
Twisted Elaine 2013
Graceland Teresa Arrabuena 2013
The Fosters Judge Eloise Wagner 2013
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Medical Examiner 2011
The Craigslist Killer Sophie Flores 2011
The Deep End Secretary 2010
Modern Family Abuela 2009
Hawthorne Esther Ramos 2009
Parks and Recreation Rita Ludgate 2009
Raising the Bar Knife expert witness 2008
The Nine Lucia Perez 2006
Standoff Carol Wolfe 2006
Lovespring International Cleaning Lady 2006
Dream Olga 2005
Commander in Chief Governor Maria Nuñez 2005
Everybody Hates Chris Thrift Store Clerk 2005
Out of Practice Carmen 2005
Bones Nicole Francuzzi 2005
Grey's Anatomy Flor's Abuela 2005
Cold Case Rosa Valens 2003
A Man Apart Lucero's Wife 2003
MDs Mrs. Davis 2002
Monk Maria Cordova 2002
Without a Trace Dolores 2002
She's No Angel Blanca 2002
Crossing Jordan Panel Chair 2001
Six Feet Under Realtor 2001
Town & Country Yolanda 2001
A Family in Crisis: The Elian Gonzales Story 2000
Soft Toilet Seats The Gas Woman 1999
Popular Salsa Instructor 1999
Payne Alejandra Valdez 1999
Implicated Charlotte 1998
Bulworth Reporter #3 1998
Dharma & Greg Alba 1997
Clockwatchers Female Executive 1997
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac Jean 1997
Almost Perfect Officer Escalante 1995
Touched by an Angel Mary Garcia 1994
ER Mrs. Corvalan 1994
My So-Called Life Dr. Skolnick 1994
Diagnosis Murder Diane 1993
NYPD Blue Aunt Sylvia 1993
Frasier Hostess 1993
Indecency Wanda 1992
Howling VI: The Freaks Towny #3 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Merritt 1990
Molloy Marguerita 1990
Hard Time on Planet Earth Cashier 1989
Buck James Katie 1987
Married... with Children Mrs. Garcia 1987
The Tortellis Louise 1987
Head of the Class Mrs. Borges 1986
Crimes of Passion Group Member No.2 / Group Member #2 1984
Hunter Lupe 1984
Cheers Auction Bidder 1982
Hill Street Blues Raina Vasquez 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙