Terry Farrell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Theresa Lee "Terry" Farrell is an American actress and fashion model. She is best known for her role as Jadzia Dax in the television series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, and later in the comedy series Becker as Regina "Reggie" Kostas.

Theresa Lee "Terry" Farrell is an American actress and fashion model. She is best known for her role as Jadzia Dax in the television series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, and later in the comedy series Becker as Regina "Reggie" Kostas.

Birth Name

Theresa Lee Farrell

Born

Tuesday, 19 November 1963

Actress Filmography

The 7th Rule Self 2019
What We Left Behind: Star Trek DS9 Herself / Self - Jadzia Dax 2018
Renegades Jada 2017
For the Love of Spock Jadzia Dax 2016
Star Trek: Renegades Jada 2015
Get a Life! Herself / Self 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Code 11-14 Michelle Novack 2003
Gleason Marilyn Taylor 2002
Crossing the Line Laura Mosbach 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 7th Rule Self 2019
What We Left Behind: Star Trek DS9 Herself / Self - Jadzia Dax 2018
Renegades Jada 2017
For the Love of Spock Jadzia Dax 2016
Star Trek: Renegades Jada 2015
Get a Life! Herself / Self 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Code 11-14 Michelle Novack 2003
Gleason Marilyn Taylor 2002
Crossing the Line Laura Mosbach 2002
One True Love Dana Boyer 2000
Deep Core Allison Saunders 2000
Ultimate Trek: Star Trek's Greatest Moments Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax 1999
Becker Regina "Reggie" Kostas / Reggie Kostas 1998
Sin City Spectacular Self 1998
Legion Major Agatha Doyle 1998
Trekkies Self 1997
Reasons of the Heart Maggie Livingston 1996
MADtv Self 1995
Red Sun Rising Det. Karen Ryder / Karen Ryder 1994
Star Elizabeth 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Jadzia Dax, Lt. Commander Jadzia Dax, Lieutenant Jadzia Dax, Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax, Lt. Commander Dax, Lt. Commander Jadzia Dax / Honey Bare 1993
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth Joanne 'Joey' Summerskill / Joey Summerskill 1992
Grapevine Laurie 1992
Red Dwarf Cat (second version) 1992
The Bonfire of the Vanities Party Guest Listening to Aubrey Buffing 1990
Quantum Leap Lt. Lisa Sherman 1989
Off the Mark Jenell Johnson 1987
Back to School Valerie Desmond 1986
The Deliberate Stranger Katie Hargreaves 1986
Beverly Hills Madam Julie Tyler 1986
The Twilight Zone Marsha Cole (segment "The After Hours") 1985
Spencer Sally 1984
Paper Dolls Laurie Caswell 1984
The Cosby Show Nicki Phillips 1984
Wheel of Fortune Self - Celebrity Contestant 1983
Portfolio Elite Model 1983
Family Ties Liz Obeck 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙