Terry Gilliam

IVA Star Rating : 73
Terrence Vance Gilliam is an American-born British screenwriter, film director, animator, actor, comedian and former member of the Monty Python comedy troupe.

Terrence Vance Gilliam is an American-born British screenwriter, film director, animator, actor, comedian and former member of the Monty Python comedy troupe.

Birth Name

Terence Vance Gilliam

Born

Friday, 22 November 1940

1992 Golden Globe Best Director - Motion Picture Nominated
1986 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙