Terry Pratchett

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Terence David John Pratchett

Born

Wednesday, 28 April 1948

Died

Thursday, 12 March 2015

Actor Filmography

Neil Gaiman: Dream Dangerously Self 2016
Terry Pratchett: Facing Extinction himself / Self - Presenter 2013
Terry Pratchett: Choosing to Die Self - Presenter / Himself 2011
Going Postal Postman 2010
Terry Pratchett: Living with Alzheimer's Self 2009
The Color of Magic Astrozoologe, Astrozoologist 2 / Astrozoologist 2008
Hogfather The Toymaker 2006
The Whole Hog: Making Terry Pratchett's 'Hogfather' Self 2006
Ringers: Lord of the Fans Self 2005
Timeshift Himself - Novelist and Amateur Astronomer 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Neil Gaiman: Dream Dangerously Self 2016
Terry Pratchett: Facing Extinction himself / Self - Presenter 2013
Terry Pratchett: Choosing to Die Self - Presenter / Himself 2011
Going Postal Postman 2010
Terry Pratchett: Living with Alzheimer's Self 2009
The Color of Magic Astrozoologe, Astrozoologist 2 / Astrozoologist 2008
Hogfather The Toymaker 2006
The Whole Hog: Making Terry Pratchett's 'Hogfather' Self 2006
Ringers: Lord of the Fans Self 2005
Timeshift Himself - Novelist and Amateur Astronomer 2002
Space Cadets Self 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
The South Bank Show Himself 1978
The Richard Dimbleby Lecture Himself (as Sir Terry Pratchett) 1972
Mastermind Self, Himself 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙