Tyler the Creator

From "Nuts & Bolts"
Actor · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Tyler Gregory Okonma

Born

Wednesday, 06 March 1991

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Drunky Oscar 5341
Jackass 4.5 Self 2022
Jackass Forever Self 2022
Juice WRLD: Into the Abyss Self 2021
Stockholm Syndrome Himself 2021
Coachella: 20 Years in the Desert Self 2020
Kidding Cornell 2018
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Nominee 2018
Flower Boy: A Conversation Self 2018
The Jellies! Various, (voice) (as Tyler Okonma) 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Drunky Oscar 5341
Jackass 4.5 Self 2022
Jackass Forever Self 2022
Juice WRLD: Into the Abyss Self 2021
Stockholm Syndrome Himself 2021
Coachella: 20 Years in the Desert Self 2020
Kidding Cornell 2018
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Nominee 2018
Flower Boy: A Conversation Self 2018
The Jellies! Various, (voice) (as Tyler Okonma) 2017
Nuts & Bolts Self - Host 2017
Traveling the Stars: Action Bronson and Friends Watch Ancient Aliens Self 2016
The Jellies (voice) (as Tyler Okonma) 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest 2014
Lucas Bros Moving Co 1990's Dudes, Spender 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
Made in America Self 2013
Our Vinyl Weighs a Ton: This Is Stones Throw Records Self 2013
The Show with Vinny Himself 2013
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Nominee 2013
Axe Cop Chief of Police, Liborg, Police Chief, (voice) 2012
The Mindy Project Rapper 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
The Eric Andre Show Self 2012
Loiter Squad Tyler Haley, Various / Tyler Haley, Various, Self / Tyler Haley, Thurnis Haley / Various / Tyler Haley 2012
Ridiculousness Self, Self (as Mr Rochelle) 2011
Black Dynamite Broto 2011
Thurnis Haley: Golf Wang Thurnis Haley 2011
Workaholics Student Defacing Car 2011
OFWGKTA Smackfest Self 2010
Uncle Grandpa Additional Voices 2010
When I Was 17 Self 2010
Regular Show Blitz Comet / Big Trouble 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest 2009
Punk'd Self - Guest Host, Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Musical Guest, Himself 2003
Late Show with David Letterman Himself 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙