Thom Bray

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Thomas Edward "Thom" Bray is an American actor and writer perhaps best known for his role as Murray "Boz" Bozinsky in the detective TV series Riptide. He made his film debut in the slasher film The Prowler (1981) and later appeared in John Carpenter's Prince of Darkness (1987), and The Horror Show (1989). His work has been primarily in television,... read more

Thomas Edward "Thom" Bray is an American actor and writer perhaps best known for his role as Murray "Boz" Bozinsky in the detective TV series Riptide. He made his film debut in the slasher film The Prowler (1981) and later appeared in John Carpenter's Prince of Darkness (1987), and The Horror Show (1989). His work has been primarily in television, and his most recent credit was in 2012 on an episode of the TNT series Leverage.

Birth Name

Thomas Edward Bray

Born

Friday, 30 April 1954

Actor Filmography

Stripperland Dr Logan / Dr. Logan 2011
Leverage Bartholomew 2008
The District EPA Agent 2000
Hearts Afire Jerry / Norman Bates 1992
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
The Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda Additional Voices 1990
New Kids on the Block (voice) 1990
Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Wilbur Finletter, Wilbur Finletter / Floyd Bridgework, Wilbur Finletter / Tomato Wilbur 1990
Child in the Night Harvey 1990
The Horror Show Peter Campbell 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stripperland Dr Logan / Dr. Logan 2011
Leverage Bartholomew 2008
The District EPA Agent 2000
Hearts Afire Jerry / Norman Bates 1992
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
The Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda Additional Voices 1990
New Kids on the Block (voice) 1990
Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Wilbur Finletter, Wilbur Finletter / Floyd Bridgework, Wilbur Finletter / Tomato Wilbur 1990
Child in the Night Harvey 1990
The Horror Show Peter Campbell 1989
DeepStar Six Hodges 1989
Lady Mobster Paul Castle 1988
Prince of Darkness Etchinson 1987
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Howie 1987
Burglar Shoplifter in Bookstore 1987
Harry Lawrence Pendelton 1987
The NBC All Star Hour Self 1985
Murder, She Wrote Dorian Beecher 1984
Concrete Beat 1984
Anatomy of an Illness Intern 1984
Last of the Great Survivors Eddie 1984
Riptide Murray 'Boz' Bozinsky / Murray Bozinsky, Murray 'Boz' Bozinsky 1984
Remington Steele Sheldon Quarry 1982
The Prowler Ben 1981
Private Benjamin Dobkins 1981
Breaking Away Cyril 1980
Lou Grant Len Holland 1977
The Love Boat Lowell Mandell 1977
Quincy M.E. Joby Kenyon 1976
One Day at a Time Hal 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙