Thomas Baptiste

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Frederick Eustance Thomas Anthony Baptiste

Born

Sunday, 17 March 1929

Died

Thursday, 06 December 2018

Actor Filmography

The Ghost of Peter Sellers Self 2018
The Secret Laughter of Women Papa Fola 1999
Der Clown Sir John Kamuko 1998
The Attendant Attendant / The Attendant 1993
Runaway Bay Mr. Riviere 1992
Love Hurts Lord Godfrey 1992
Capital City Dominic 1989
Ghost in the Noonday Sun Abdullah / Andullah 1985
Nairobi Affair Nbomba 1984
Brookside Mr. Dwyer 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Ghost of Peter Sellers Self 2018
The Secret Laughter of Women Papa Fola 1999
Der Clown Sir John Kamuko 1998
The Attendant Attendant / The Attendant 1993
Runaway Bay Mr. Riviere 1992
Love Hurts Lord Godfrey 1992
Capital City Dominic 1989
Ghost in the Noonday Sun Abdullah / Andullah 1985
Nairobi Affair Nbomba 1984
Brookside Mr. Dwyer 1982
Tom, Dick and Harriet Dr. Campbell 1982
The Dogs of War Dexter 1980
Yes Minister President Selim Mohammed 1980
Minder Mr. Mikabwe 1979
The Music Machine Claire's Father 1979
The Class of Miss MacMichael Visitor 1978
Return of the Saint President Obono 1978
The Wild Geese Col. Mboya 1978
The Professionals Huntley 1977
Cool Red John Okello 1976
The Fosters George 1976
Angels Mr. Slater 1975
Born Free Mwanga 1974
Honeybaby, Honeybaby Gen. Christian Awani 1974
Shaft in Africa Kopo 1973
Black Snake Isiah / Isaiah 1973
Divorce His - Divorce Hers Minister 1973
Crown Court Haverstock Brown QC 1972
Sunday Bloody Sunday Prof. Johns 1971
Play for Today Mr. King, Norman, Zikky 1970
Paul Temple George Gutrani 1969
Two Gentlemen Sharing Mutt, Moving Man 1969
The Seven Red Berets Africian soldier 1969
The Comedians Haitian Soldier 1967
Jemima and Johnny Jemima's Father 1967
Till Death Us Do Part Doctor 1965
Mogul Daniel, Omar Yussif 1965
The Ipcress File Barney 1965
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors Dambala (segment "Voodoo") 1965
Secret Agent Odzala 1964
The Wednesday Play Mark 1964
Guns at Batasi Minor Role 1964
Theatre 625 Edgar 1964
Espionage African policeman 1963
In the Cool of the Day Murray Logan's chauffeur 1963
The Small World of Sammy Lee Café Patron 1963
The Saint Grant, Police Sergeant 1962
Comedy Playhouse Coloured boy 1961
Flame in the Streets Boyfriend 1961
Maigret Joss 1960
Web of Evidence Haydock 1959
Sapphire Man on the Street 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙