Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Thomas Brodie-Sangster, also credited as Thomas Sangster, is an English actor known for playing Sam in Love Actually (2003), Simon in Nanny McPhee (2005), Romulus Augustulus in The Last Legion (2007), Ferb in Phineas and Ferb (2007–2015), Jojen Reed in Game of Thrones (2013–2014) and Newt in the Maze Runner film series (2014–2018).

Thomas Brodie-Sangster, also credited as Thomas Sangster, is an English actor known for playing Sam in Love Actually (2003), Simon in Nanny McPhee (2005), Romulus Augustulus in The Last Legion (2007), Ferb in Phineas and Ferb (2007–2015), Jojen Reed in Game of Thrones (2013–2014) and Newt in the Maze Runner film series (2014–2018).

Birth Name

Thomas Brodie Sangster

Born

Wednesday, 16 May 1990

Actor Filmography

Pistol Malcolm McLaren 2022
The Queen's Gambit Benny Watts 2020
Dragon Rider Firedrake / Firedrake (voice) 2020
There's Something About Movies Self - Panellist 2019
Mouse Guard 2019
Maze Runner: The Death Cure Newt 2018
Godless Whitey Winn 2017
Red Nose Day Actually Sam 2017
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens First Order Officer 2015
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Newt 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pistol Malcolm McLaren 2022
The Queen's Gambit Benny Watts 2020
Dragon Rider Firedrake / Firedrake (voice) 2020
There's Something About Movies Self - Panellist 2019
Mouse Guard 2019
Maze Runner: The Death Cure Newt 2018
Godless Whitey Winn 2017
Red Nose Day Actually Sam 2017
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens First Order Officer 2015
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Newt 2015
Red Nose Day Self 2015
This Week in Hollywood Self 2015
Phantom Halo Samuel Emerson 2015
Thunderbirds Are Go John Tracy, John Tracy (voice) / John Tracy, John Tracy (voice), John Tracy / Pirate Dobbs, John Tracy / Turbine Room Mate, John Tracy / Worker, Pirate Dobbs / John Tracy / John Tracy (voice), John Tracy / Firefighter 1 2015
Wolf Hall Rafe Sadler 2015
The Maze Runner Newt 2014
Todd's Blog Self 2014
Orbit Ever After Nigel 2013
The Baytown Outlaws Rob 2012
Hideaways Liam 2011
Albatross Mark 2011
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension Ferb Fletcher / Ferb Fletcher (voice) 2011
Death of a Superhero Donald / Donald Clarke 2011
Thronecast Self 2011
Game of Thrones Jojen Reed, Jojen Reed (as Thomas Brodie Sangster) 2011
My Left Hand Man Samuel Emerson 2011
Take Two with Phineas and Ferb Ferb Fletcher 2010
Accused Jake Murray 2010
Some Dogs Bite Casey 2010
Nowhere Boy Paul / Paul McCartney 2009
Bright Star Samuel 2009
The Alchemistic Suitcase Boy 2009
Pinocchio Lucignolo 2008
Phineas and Ferb Ferb Fletcher (voice), Ferb Fletcher, Ferb Fletcher (voice) / Ferb Fletcher, Ferb Fletcher / Ferb Fletcher (voice), Ferb Fletcher (voice) / Gerb / Ferb Fletcher, Ferb Fletcher / Ferbgore, Ferb Fletcher / Ferbguy 2007
The Last Legion Romulus Augustus 2007
An American Girl on the Home Front Boy in Spelling Bee 2006
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Inspector Lewis Adam Douglas 2006
Tristan + Isolde Young Tristan 2006
Nanny McPhee Simon 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Doctor Who Tim Latimer 2005
American Dad! Avery's Roommate 2005
Love Actually Sam 2003
Hitler: The Rise of Evil Adolf Hitler (10 yrs) 2003
Entrusted Thomas von Gall 2003
Mrs. Meitlemeihr Young Boy 2002
Ultimate Force Gabriel 2002
Bobbie's Girl Alan Langham (as Thomas Sangster) / Alan Langham 2002
Station Jim Henry 2001
The Miracle of the Cards Craig Shergold 2001
Through the Keyhole Himself (as Thomas Brodie Sangster) 1987
London's Burning Stephen 1986
2021 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙