Thomas Jane

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 79
Thomas Jane is an American actor. He is known for appearing in such films as Evening Raga of the West (1987), Boogie Nights (1997), The Thin Red Line (1998), Deep Blue Sea (1999), The Punisher (2004), The Mist (2007), 1922 (2017) and The Predator (2018). Jane's television roles include Mickey Mantle in the television film 61* (2001) and starring in... read more

Thomas Jane is an American actor. He is known for appearing in such films as Evening Raga of the West (1987), Boogie Nights (1997), The Thin Red Line (1998), Deep Blue Sea (1999), The Punisher (2004), The Mist (2007), 1922 (2017) and The Predator (2018). Jane's television roles include Mickey Mantle in the television film 61* (2001) and starring in the HBO series Hung (2009–2011) and the Syfy/Amazon Video series The Expanse (2015–present).

Birth Name

Thomas Elliott

Born

Saturday, 22 February 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

Murder at Yellowstone City Thaddeus Murphy 2022
Vendetta Dante 2022
Troppo Ted Conkaffey 2022
The Last Son Solomon / Soloman 2021
Warning David 2021
Apache Junction Al Longfellow 2021
Run Hide Fight Todd Hull 2021
Breach Admiral Adams-King 2020
The Vanished Paul 2020
Money Plane Harry 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Murder at Yellowstone City Thaddeus Murphy 2022
Vendetta Dante 2022
Troppo Ted Conkaffey 2022
The Last Son Solomon / Soloman 2021
Warning David 2021
Apache Junction Al Longfellow 2021
Run Hide Fight Todd Hull 2021
Breach Admiral Adams-King 2020
The Vanished Paul 2020
Money Plane Harry 2020
Hunter's Moon The Sheriff 2020
Real Men Himself - Actor 2019
Crown Vic Ray Mandel 2019
The Predator Baxley / Braxley 2018
A-X-L Chuck Hill 2018
Hot Summer Nights Sergeant Calhoun 2018
1922 Wilfred James 2017
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage Lt. Adrian Marks / Chuck Gwinn 2016
The Reality of Truth Himself / Self 2016
Before I Wake Mark 2016
The Veil Jim Jacobs 2016
Standoff Carter 2016
The Expanse Joe Miller / Detective Josephus Miller, Joe Miller 2015
Texas Rising James Wykoff 2015
Broken Horses Gabriel Heckum 2015
Into the Grizzly Maze Beckett 2015
Vice Roy 2015
White Bird in a Blizzard Detective Scieziesciez 2014
Heavenly Sword Loki (voice) / Loki 2014
Drive Hard Peter Roberts 2014
Buttwhistle Brumisch / Grumisch 2014
Reach Me Wolfie 2014
Drew: The Man Behind the Poster Himself / Self 2013
Pawn Shop Chronicles The Man 2013
Sirius Self - Narrator / Narrator 2013
unCONventional Self 2012
Cocktails with Stan Self 2012
LOL Allen / Allen Williams 2012
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2012
I Melt with You Richard 2011
Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope Self 2011
The Frollo Show Vegan Police 2011
Kingdom Come Self 2011
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection Jonah Hex (segment "Jonah Hex") / Jonah Hex (segment "Jonah Hex") (voice) 2010
Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam Jonah Hex 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Vegan Police 2010
DC Showcase: Jonah Hex Jonah Hex / Jonah Hex (voice) 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2010
Dark Country Bloodyface / Dick 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Hung Ray Drecker 2009
Malone Malone 2009
Killshot Wayne Colson 2008
Mutant Chronicles Maj. 'Mitch' Hunter 2008
The Mist David Drayton 2007
Trailer Trash Himself 2007
The Tripper Buzz 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Medium Clay Bicks 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
The Punisher Frank Castle / The Punisher 2004
The Drop Self 2004
Junked Switch 2004
Arrested Development Tom Jane 2003
Stander Andre Stander 2003
Dreamcatcher Henry / Dr. Henry Devlin 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
MythBusters Carter Blake 2003
The Sweetest Thing Peter Donahue / Peter 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002
Original Sin Billy / Walter Downs / Mephisto 2001
61* Mickey Mantle 2001
Robot Chicken The Punisher / Arlen Specter 2001
Under Suspicion Detective Felix Owens 2000
Magnolia Young Jimmy Gator 1999
Molly Sam 1999
Deep Blue Sea Carter Blake 1999
Zack and Reba Sparky Stokes 1998
Thursday Casey / Casey Wells 1998
The Velocity of Gary Gary * (His Real Name) 1998
The Thin Red Line Pvt. Ash 1998
Boogie Nights Todd Parker 1997
Face/Off Burke Hicks 1997
The Last Time I Committed Suicide Neal Cassady 1997
Hollywood Confidential Lee 1997
The Crow: City of Angels Nemo 1996
High Tide Barry 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Nemesis Billy 1992
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Zeph 1992
HBO First Look Henry / Self 1992
I'll Love You Forever... Tonight The Hustler 1992
She-Wolf of London Johnny 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2012 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2011 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2010 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙