Thomas Rickman

Writer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Thomas "Tom" Rickman was an American film director, playwright, and screenwriter best known for his work on Coal Miner's Daughter, Hooper, Tuesdays with Morrie and Truman. Well known for other major movies such as Everybody's All-American (1988) as per IMDb.

Thomas "Tom" Rickman was an American film director, playwright, and screenwriter best known for his work on Coal Miner's Daughter, Hooper, Tuesdays with Morrie and Truman. Well known for other major movies such as Everybody's All-American (1988) as per IMDb.

Birth Name

James Thomas Rickman

Born

Thursday, 08 February 1940

Died

Monday, 03 September 2018

Actor Filmography

Everybody's All-American Terra-Turf Man 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Everybody's All-American Terra-Turf Man 1988

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2004 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Nominated
1996 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
1981 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙