Thomas Schumacher

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Thomas Schumacher is a theatrical producer, currently president of Disney Theatrical Group, the theatrical production arm of The Walt Disney Company.

Thomas Schumacher is a theatrical producer, currently president of Disney Theatrical Group, the theatrical production arm of The Walt Disney Company.

Birth Name

Thomas Hubbard Caswell Schumacher III

Born

Thursday, 05 December 1957

Actor Filmography

Howard Self 2018
Spotlight on Broadway Self 2013
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
Waking Sleeping Beauty Self 2009
The Boys Self 2009
The Pixar Story Self 2007
The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch' Himself / Self 2005
The Bachelorette Himself - Producer: The Lion King 2003
The Sweatbox Self 2002
SOKO Leipzig Joshua Kammler 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Howard Self 2018
Spotlight on Broadway Self 2013
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
Waking Sleeping Beauty Self 2009
The Boys Self 2009
The Pixar Story Self 2007
The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch' Himself / Self 2005
The Bachelorette Himself - Producer: The Lion King 2003
The Sweatbox Self 2002
SOKO Leipzig Joshua Kammler 2001
In the Life Self 1992
Working in the Theatre Self - Moderator, Self, Self - Host 1976

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙