Tim Ransom

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Timothy Ransom Wilson

Born

Friday, 19 April 1963

Actor Filmography

Blonde Rudy 2022
The Patient Kyle 2022
Law & Order: Organized Crime Stanwood 2021
Perry Mason Fenton Bostwick 2020
The Mandela Effect Pastor Isaac 2019
The InBetween Hal Weaver 2019
Games People Play Dr. Ryan 2019
Narcos: Mexico Jim Dunn 2018
LBJ Larry O'Brien 2017
Battle of the Sexes Jerry Perenchio 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blonde Rudy 2022
The Patient Kyle 2022
Law & Order: Organized Crime Stanwood 2021
Perry Mason Fenton Bostwick 2020
The Mandela Effect Pastor Isaac 2019
The InBetween Hal Weaver 2019
Games People Play Dr. Ryan 2019
Narcos: Mexico Jim Dunn 2018
LBJ Larry O'Brien 2017
Battle of the Sexes Jerry Perenchio 2017
The Handmaid's Tale Whitford 2017
Preacher Mr. Murphy 2016
Narcos Dunn 2015
Aquarius A.D.A. Chalmers 2015
Togetherness Tyler 2015
Forever Lawrence Creff 2014
Masters of Sex Dr. Rish 2013
Hostages Dr. Hank Evans 2013
Perception Dr. Robert Mills 2012
Scandal Jeremy Winslow 2012
Win Win Stuart Thatcher 2011
Blue Bloods John McFarland 2010
Boardwalk Empire Victor Drake - Defense Attorney 2010
Castle Max Renfro 2009
Valentine R.C. 'Robbie' Maitland 2008
Brothers & Sisters Human Resources Representative 2006
Six Degrees Nathan Engler 2006
Conviction Attorney 2006
Bones Jerry Langella / Robert Carlson 2005
Desperate Housewives Tommy 2004
Without a Trace Linus Newell 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Jack Kittridge 2001
The Learning Curve Steven 2001
Follow the Stars Home Buddy 2001
Third Watch Michael Kenney, Mr. Kenny 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Bartender, Logan Coldwell 1999
Providence Dan Vinton 1999
Players Jared Graham 1997
The Practice Public Defender Kent Clark 1997
Courage Under Fire Boylar 1996
Nash Bridges Frankie Dwyer 1996
The Lazarus Man Brendon Hamilton, Guest Star 1996
Outbreak Tommy Hull 1995
Signs and Wonders Scut 1995
Earth 2 Whalen 1994
Broken Promises: Taking Emily Back Madden 1993
They've Taken Our Children: The Chowchilla Kidnapping Fred Woods 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Jack 1993
A Woman Named Jackie Robert Kennedy 1991
Fever Zeke 1991
Son of the Morning Star Tom Custer 1991
Law & Order Andrew Maynard, Defense Attorney Andrew Maynard, Detective Andy Sullivan 1990
Vital Signs Bobby Hayes 1990
The Dressmaker Wesley 1988
Desperately Seeking Susan Bellhop 1985
Murder, She Wrote Brett Dillon, George Parkins 1984
American Playhouse Virgil Thomas 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙