Toby Turner

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Toby Joseph Turner, also known by his stage name Tobuscus, is an American internet personality, actor, comedian and musician. Originally from Niceville, Florida, he currently resides in Washington and is best known for his YouTube videos, as well as a number of television and film roles. As of July 10, 2019, Turner has a total of over 14.61 million... read more

Toby Joseph Turner, also known by his stage name Tobuscus, is an American internet personality, actor, comedian and musician. Originally from Niceville, Florida, he currently resides in Washington and is best known for his YouTube videos, as well as a number of television and film roles. As of July 10, 2019, Turner has a total of over 14.61 million subscribers and over 3.810 billion video views over his three YouTube channels.

Birth Name

Toby Joe Turner

Born

Sunday, 03 March 1985

Actor Filmography

Hyperlinked Almond Butter Guy 2017
Why Him? Party Guest 2016
Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin Toby Turner / Tobuscus / Himself 2015
The Great Gilly Hopkins Ticket Agent 2015
Terminator Genisys: The YouTube Chronicles Toby 2015
Stream Dream Self 2015
FalconCast Tobuscus 2014
Toby Sucks at Podcasts Toby Turner 2014
Annoying Orange: Movie Fruitacular Nerville 2014
50 Amazing Facts to Blow Your Mind Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hyperlinked Almond Butter Guy 2017
Why Him? Party Guest 2016
Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin Toby Turner / Tobuscus / Himself 2015
The Great Gilly Hopkins Ticket Agent 2015
Terminator Genisys: The YouTube Chronicles Toby 2015
Stream Dream Self 2015
FalconCast Tobuscus 2014
Toby Sucks at Podcasts Toby Turner 2014
Annoying Orange: Movie Fruitacular Nerville 2014
50 Amazing Facts to Blow Your Mind Self 2013
InRealLife Himself / Self 2013
Animeme Rap Battles Courage Wolf 2013
The Mythical Show The Ear Troll 2013
Dead Island: No Retreat Sam 2013
Smiley Mark 2012
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange Nerville, Nerville / Nerville (voice), Auctioneer / Nerville, Nerville / Lettuce (voice) 2012
MyMusic Satan 2012
Your Grammar Sucks Self - Guest 2011
GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network Self 2011
BlackBoxTV Keith 2010
New Low Dave 2010
The Annoying Orange Cheese, Dough / Loaf / Heel, Eggplant / Russel, Eggplant, Magic Clam, Nerville, Spike the Durian, Tangerine 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Stranger Things Father Michael Hutchins, Listen 2008
Tobuscus Tobuscus 2006
American Dad! Duncan 2005
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Game Host 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙