Todd Barry

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Todd Barry is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and voice actor. He is known for deadpan comedy.

Todd Barry is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and voice actor. He is known for deadpan comedy.

Birth Name

Todd Andrew Barry

Born

Thursday, 26 March 1964

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sam Morril: Full Capacity Self 2021
Too Soon: Comedy After 9/11 Self 2021
The Sarah Silverman Podcast Self - Guest 2020
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Panelist 2019
The Climb Uncle Mark 2019
Voulez-vous rire avec moi ce soir? Self 2018
Todd Barry: Spicy Honey Himself / Self 2017
At Home with Amy Sedaris Handley 2017
aka Wyatt Cenac Gary the Mangler 2017
Bill Nye Saves the World 2017
Thanksgiving Stranger 2016
Master of None Todd 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Jim Gaffigan Show Todd Barry 2015
Shit Show Self 2015
RiffTrax Live: Night of the Shorts, A Good Day to Riff Hard - SF Sketchfest 2015 Self 2015
The Knick Dentist 2014
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee: Single Shot Self 2014
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail Self - Guest 2014
Deadbeat Daniel L. Turner 2014
Todd Barry: The Crowd Work Tour Himself / Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Himself - Comic Guest 2014
@midnight Self - Panelist 2013
The Michael J. Fox Show Security Guard 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Barnabas Mollins 2013
The Brotherhood of the Traveling Rants Self 2013
Axe Cop (voice), Salesperson, Todd 2012
Vamps Ivan 2012
Todd Barry: Super Crazy Himself / Self 2012
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee Self 2012
The Bitter Buddha Self 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Kid Cudi's Manager, Weapons Expert 2012
Wanderlust Sherm 2012
Bob's Burgers Checker, Hummer Guy, Joel, Moolisa, Waiter 2011
Conan Himself - Comic Guest, Himself - Guest 2010
The Benson Interruption Self 2010
Pete Smalls Is Dead Bob Withers 2010
Louie Todd 2010
The Back Room Self 2010
I Am Comic Self 2010
Capers Isaac 2009
Just for Laughs Self - Comedian 2009
Bored to Death Dale Woodley 2009
Delocated Todd Barry 2009
The Wrestler Wayne 2008
New York City Serenade Smark 2007
WordGirl Bank Customer / Deputy 2007
Flight of the Conchords Todd 2007
Puberty: The Movie Marty DuChamp 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Nathan 2007
Freak Show Frank Meinkowitz 2006
Talkshow with Spike Feresten Self 2006
Beer League Creepy Guy Down the Shore 2006
Lucky Louie Todd 2006
Lucy: The Daughter of the Devil Brian the Altar Boy, Catholic School Girl, Cult Member, Ethan, Eyeball Salesman, Movie Producer, Security Guard, Tad Whitehead, Various 2005
Squidbillies Dr. Bug, Dr. Glenn, Glenn 2005
Wonder Showzen Barold Q. Mosey 2000
Tom Goes to the Mayor Saul 2004
O'Grady Dave / Janitor, Dave / The Fly, Dave 2004
Shorties Watchin' Shorties Self 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Tom Cook 2004
Hey Monie! Kazumi 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Comedian 2003
Chappelle's Show Paul 2003
Borrowing Saffron George 2002
Contest Searchlight Self 2002
Pootie Tang Greasy 2001
Late Friday Self 2001
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Romulox, Lyle 2000
Road Trip Campus Security #1 2000
Home Movies Video Store Clerk 1999
Los Enchiladas! Duane 1999
Comedy Central Presents Self 1998
Sex and the City Ordinary Guy 1998
Tomorrow Night 1998
Who's the Caboose? Football Player 1997
Spin City Doug the Tour Guide 1996
The Daily Show Self - Contributor 1996
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist Todd the Video Store Guy, Todd, Self, Todd Barry 1995
Highjacker Passenger 1995
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Himself 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself, Himself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest Comic, Himself - Guest, Himself, Self 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Keith 1992
Sesame Street Seven 1969

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙