Tom Brookshier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Thomas Jefferson Brookshier

Born

Wednesday, 16 December 1931

Died

Friday, 29 January 2010

Actor Filmography

Daughters of the Sexual Revolution: The Untold Story of the Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders Self 2018
A Football Life Self 2011
Lombardi Self 2010
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
Black Sunday Tom Brookshier 1977
Super Bowl Self 1976
NFL Game of the Week Narrator 1965
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Pro Football Player 1961
The NFL on CBS Self - Color Commentator, Self - Color Commentator(Philadelphia), Self - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback, Self - Play-by-Play Announcer, Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer, Self - Color Commentator)Philadelphia) 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Daughters of the Sexual Revolution: The Untold Story of the Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders Self 2018
A Football Life Self 2011
Lombardi Self 2010
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
Black Sunday Tom Brookshier 1977
Super Bowl Self 1976
NFL Game of the Week Narrator 1965
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Pro Football Player 1961
The NFL on CBS Self - Color Commentator, Self - Color Commentator(Philadelphia), Self - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback, Self - Play-by-Play Announcer, Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer, Self - Color Commentator)Philadelphia) 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙