Tom Cruise

IVA Star Rating : 92
Thomas Cruise is an American actor and film producer. He has received several accolades for his work, including three Golden Globe Awards and nominations for three Academy Awards. Cruise is one of the best-paid actors in the world, and his films have grossed over $4 billion in North America and over $10.1 billion worldwide, making him one of the... read more

Thomas Cruise is an American actor and film producer. He has received several accolades for his work, including three Golden Globe Awards and nominations for three Academy Awards. Cruise is one of the best-paid actors in the world, and his films have grossed over $4 billion in North America and over $10.1 billion worldwide, making him one of the highest-grossing box-office stars of all time.

Birth Name

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Born

Tuesday, 03 July 1962

Links

2009 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
2004 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2000 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
2000 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Won
1997 Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
1997 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Won
1993 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
1990 Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
1990 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Won
1984 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙