Tony Garnett

IVA Star Rating : 53
Tony Garnett was a British film and television producer, and actor. Best known for his thirteen-year association with director Ken Loach, his work as a producer continued into the 21st century.

Discover

Tony Garnett was a British film and television producer, and actor. Best known for his thirteen-year association with director Ken Loach, his work as a producer continued into the 21st century.

Birth Name

Anthony Edward Lewis

Born

Friday, 03 April 1936

Died

Sunday, 12 January 2020

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙