Tony Oliver

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Rafael Antonio "Tony" Olivier is an American voice actor best known for voicing Rick Hunter from Robotech, Lancer from Fate/stay night and Arsène Lupin III from Lupin III. He helped produce the live action shows Mighty Morphin Power Rangers and VR Troopers.

Rafael Antonio "Tony" Olivier is an American voice actor best known for voicing Rick Hunter from Robotech, Lancer from Fate/stay night and Arsène Lupin III from Lupin III. He helped produce the live action shows Mighty Morphin Power Rangers and VR Troopers.

Birth Name

Rafael Antonio Oliver

Born

Monday, 12 May 1958

Actor Filmography

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Additional Cast 2021
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Lupin III 2021
My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission Additional Voices 2021
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness Additional Voice 2021
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Nobisuke Nobi (Nobita's Father) 2020
Alien Xmas Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience 2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Additional Voices, Gaga Gozen 2020
Lupin III: The First Arsene Lupin III 2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner Lupin III 2019
Treehouse Detectives Chameleon 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Additional Cast 2021
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Lupin III 2021
My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission Additional Voices 2021
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness Additional Voice 2021
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Nobisuke Nobi (Nobita's Father) 2020
Alien Xmas Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience 2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Additional Voices, Gaga Gozen 2020
Lupin III: The First Arsene Lupin III 2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner Lupin III 2019
Treehouse Detectives Chameleon 2018
Lupin III Lupin III 2018
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Lancer 2017
Fate/Apocrypha Knight 2017
Resident Evil: Vendetta Soldier (voice) / Soldier 2017
The Night Is Short, Walk on Girl Kosaka 2017
Fate/Grand Order: First Order Caster (voice) 2016
Beyblade Burst Benimaru, Referee, Benimaru / Saruzo, Benimaru / Referee, Reid, Shipwright 1 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Kingsglaive 2016
Berserk Additional Voices 2016
Marseille Guenelon 2016
One Punch Man Paradiser 2015
Veteran Driver Bae 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
Charlotte Detective Someda, Producer, Yusa's Dad 2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie (voice) 2015
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Lancer 2014
Stand by Me Doraemon Toby Nobi 2014
The Admiral: Roaring Currents Kuroda / Captain Bae Seol 2014
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement Kobayakawa 2014
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken Hinahoho 2014
Iesodo: Faith Iesodo, Craig 2014
Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission Beans 2013
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie Arsene Lupin III 2013
Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea Additional Voices 2013
Robotech: Love Live Alive Admiral Hunter 2013
Dive Olly Dive and the Pirate Treasure First Mate 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Fisher 2013
Love Live!: School Idol Project Additional Voices 2013
Iesodo: Believe Iesodo, Craig 2013
The Tower Jin-Mo 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Bruford, Driver, Guard, Operator, Prisoner, Announcer, Brats 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Minato Namikaze 2012
Sword Art Online Sigurd 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
K-On! The Movie Father / Teacher 2011
Lupin the III: Blood Seal ~Eternal Mermaid~ Lupin III 2011
Hunter x Hunter Beans, Kortopi, Amori, Additional Voices, Agon, Rammot, Referee 2, Citizens, Islander B 2011
Gekijouban Sengoku Basara: The Last Party Kobayakawa Hideaki 2011
Blue Exorcist Maruta, Timothée Timowan, Exorcist C 2011
Wolverine Juo Kurohagi, Thug #1 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices, Phantom Knight / Counselor 2011
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse Ulquiorra Cifer 2010
The Squid Girl: The Invader Comes from the Bottom of the Sea! Clark 2010
Iron Man Operator / Politician / SP, Pilot, Trainee #3 2010
NFL Rush Zone Chargers Rusher 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Minato Namikaze 2010
Redline Shinkai 2010
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice) 2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Yamane 2010
Gekijouban Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works Lancer 2010
Durarara!! Rio's Father 2010
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa Nasu Veronika 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self - Voice Director 2009
First Squad: The Moment of Truth Marat 2009
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers Hap 2009
Sengoku Basara Kobayakawa Hideaki 2009
AnimeCons TV Self 2009
Aussie & Ted's Great Adventure Recess 2009
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Obscurio 2008
MegaMan Star Force Kelvin Stelar 2007
Lucky Star Soujiro Izumi, Soujiro Izumi / Clerk B 2007
Gurren Lagann Tetsukan / Older Simon / Narrator 2007
5 Centimeters per Second Train Station Announcer (2009 re-dub) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Minato Namikaze, Minato Namikaze, The Fourth Hokage, Young Minato Namikaze, Allied Shinobi Forces' Shinobi, Kyouya / Urushi, Minato Namikaze / Iwagakure Shinobi 2007
Robotech: the Shadow Chronicles Admiral Rick Hunter 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Ichino's Colleague, Akamatsu 2006
Code Geass General Tsao 2006
Flag Ru Pou, Keiichi, Takashi 2006
Tokko Ranmaru Shindo 2006
The Toy Warrior Billy / Billy (voice) 2006
Fate/stay night Lancer 2006
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Edgeraid Coach / Mechanic A 2005
Karas: The Prophecy Detective Sawada 2005
Eureka Seven Hap, Hap / Gonzy, Additional Voice, Additional Voices, Anchorman B 2005
Eyeshield 21 Koji Kuroki, Koji Kuroki (voice), Koji Kuroki (voice) / Koji Kuroki 2005
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan Jiro, Sakura's Father 2005
Wonder Showzen Rasta Schmoo, Yuck Yuck Goose 2000
Fafner Mamoru Kodate 2004
Samurai Champloo Nobu (voice), Nagatomi Thug #3 / Kawara Gang Member #3 2004
Monster Dark Blue Suit Reporter 2004
Gungrave Harry MacDowel - 20's 2003
Gad Guard Hajiki Sanada 2003
Last Exile Ethan / Vanship Union Operator #3 / Claimh-Solaris Communications / Observing Pilot / Silvana Announcer / Casino Royale Bartender / Additional Voices 2003
Wolf's Rain Horse 2003
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Street Thug / Officer / Yasu / Captain Of The Scaffold 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex SWAT, Wire Drop, Arms Trader, Car Assassin, Li, Marine Boxer #3, Police Guard #1, Policeman, Section 4 Ranger, Staff, Sugi-Chan 2002
Yukikaze Additional Voices, Colonel at Inquiry / Witch Watch 2002
Ultra Maniac Tetsushi Kaji 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Custodian, Additional Voices, Detective, Helicopter Pilot 2002
éX-Driver the Movie Additional Voices 2002
Tenchi Muyô! GXP Seina Yamada, Seina Yamada / Rajau Ga Waura 2002
Chobits Hiromu Shinbo 2002
WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3 Baseball Player, Rude Boyfriend 2002
Armitage III: Dual Matrix Additional Voices 2002
Power Rangers Wild Force Signal Org 2002
Sky High Kazuo Kishi 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Additional Voices 2001
Cyborg 009 Helicopter Reporter, Masaru 2001
Onmyoji: The Yin Yang Master Prince Sawara 2001
X Sorata Arisugawa 2001
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Vincent 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Klawlox 2001
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie Keiichi Morisato 2000
Vandread Hibiki Tokai 2000
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan Melan Blue / Mike White 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Married Man, Pit Team Member / Married Man 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Attack the Gas Station! Nerd 1999
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka Kunio Murai 1999
Rusty: A Dog's Tale Rebel the Dog / Gabby the Goat/Rebel the Dog (voice) 1998
Power Rangers in Space Frightwing, Leonardo 1998
Outlaw Star Mata 1998
Rurouni Kenshin Mugger / Shinpachi / Additional Voices 1996
V.R. Troopers Dice 1994
Marmalade Boy Bill Matheson, Gen Kitahara (voice) 1994
Black Jack Reporter 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Saba (voice), Saba, Wizard of Deception (voice), Wizard of Deception / Saba, Wizard of Deception, Flyguy (voice) 1993
Tenchi Muyo! Misao Kuramitsu 1992
Sailor Moon Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 George Azuma 1991
Robotech II: The Sentinels Rick Hunter 1988
Akira Red Revenging Clown / Drug Customer / Helicopter Soldier 1 / Barriers Announcement / Nurse's Guard 2 / Interrogation Room Cop / Unit 375 Cop / Radio Relayer / Sewer Vehicle Pilot / Army 1988
Fist of the North Star Bat (1991) 1986
Lupin III: Legend of the Gold of Babylon Lupin III 1985
Robotech Rick Hunter 1985
Codename: Robotech Rick Hunter 1985
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years Christopher 1985
Birth Talon (Streamline 1992) 1984
Alley Cat Bob Mertel 1984
Golgo 13: The Professional Robert Dawson / Messina Agent / Team D 1983
Raw Force Bill 1982
Monster of Frankenstein Phillip 1981
Sea Prince and the Fire Child Sirius (1982) 1981
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo Lupin the Third (2003 Pioneer dub) 1978
Lupin the 3rd Arsène Lupin III, Arsène Lupin III / Howard Heath 1977
Lupin the 3rd Arsène Lupin III 1971

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙