Tony Sirico

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Gennaro Anthony Sirico Jr. is an American actor best known for his role as Paul "Paulie Walnuts" Gualtieri in The Sopranos. He has also made numerous appearances in the films of Woody Allen.

Gennaro Anthony Sirico Jr. is an American actor best known for his role as Paul "Paulie Walnuts" Gualtieri in The Sopranos. He has also made numerous appearances in the films of Woody Allen.

Birth Name

Genaro Anthony Sirico Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 29 July 1942

Died

Friday, 08 July 2022

Actor Filmography

Street Justice Johnny 8239
Respect the Jux Bobby 2022
Sarah Q Mr. Danny 2020
Wonder Wheel Angelo 2017
Café Society Vito 2016
Friends and Romans Bobby Musso 2015
The Grinder Sebastian 2015
Zarra's Law Tony Zarra 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Tony 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Street Justice Johnny 8239
Respect the Jux Bobby 2022
Sarah Q Mr. Danny 2020
Wonder Wheel Angelo 2017
Café Society Vito 2016
Friends and Romans Bobby Musso 2015
The Grinder Sebastian 2015
Zarra's Law Tony Zarra 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Tony 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Nicky Deuce Charlie Cement 2013
Jersey Shore Shark Attack Captain Salie 2012
Lilyhammer Tony Tagliano, Antonino 'Father Tony' Tagliano 2012
Karma Calling G. 2009
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa Mobster 2008
Mayne Street Self 2008
The Sno Cone Stand Inc Bob Beasley 2008
Elmo's Christmas Countdown Self 2007
Chuck Matty 2007
American Dad! Enzo Perotti, Mobster 2005
Medium Tony 2005
The Sopranos: Season 6 Invitation to the Set 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: The Best of Triumph the Insult Comic Dog Self 2004
Turn of Faith Jimmy 2002
Smokin' Stogies Tony Batts 2001
It Had to Be You Ricky Valentino 2000
Mickey Blue Eyes First Risolli Man 1999
Family Guy Vinny, Tony Sirico 1999
The Sopranos Paulie 'Walnuts' Gualtieri / Paulie Gualtieri, Paulie Gualtieri, Paulie 'Walnuts' Gualtieri 1999
Vig Locasso 1998
Celebrity Lou DeMarco 1998
Fairly OddParents Big Daddy 1998
Witness to the Mob Tommy Gambino 1998
Mob Queen Joey (The Heart) Aorta 1998
Deconstructing Harry Policeman at Jail 1997
The Deli Tony 1997
Cop Land Toy Torillo 1997
Everyone Says I Love You Escaped Convict 1997
Cosby Teddy 1996
Gotti Joe Dimiglia 1996
Mighty Aphrodite Boxing Trainer 1995
Dead Presidents Officer Spinelli 1995
Secret Sins Jack 1995
The Search for One-eye Jimmy Snake 1994
Bullets Over Broadway Rocco 1994
Romeo Is Bleeding Malacci 1994
New York Cop Mr. C 1993
Innocent Blood Jacko 1992
29th Street Chink Fortunado 1991
Goodfellas Tony Stacks 1990
Catchfire Greek 1990
Perfect Witness Marco 1989
Cookie Carmine's Wiseguy 1989
White Hot Luke 1988
48 Hours (archive footage) 1988
Hello Again Tough Guy 1987
The Pick-up Artist Patsy Cabaluso / Patsy 1987
Miami Vice Frank Romano 1984
The Last Fight Frankie (as Anthony Sirico) / Frankie 1983
Exposed Record Store Thief 1983
Police Squad! Poker Player 1982
So Fine Associate of Mr. Eddie 1981
Love & Money Raoul (as Anthony Sirico) / Raoul 1981
Hoodlums Gus' Driver 1980
Defiance Davey 1980
The One Man Jury Charlie Nuts 1978
Fingers Riccamonza 1978
Hughes and Harlow: Angels in Hell Frankie Rio 1977
Kojak Greek God 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙