Tony Slattery

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Anthony Declan James Slattery

Born

Monday, 09 November 1959

Actor Filmography

Coronation Street: Compilations Eric Talford 2020
Fry and Laurie Reunited Self 2010
Kingdom Sidney Snell 2007
Confessions of a Diary Secretary Gordon Brown 2007
Robin Hood Canon of Birkley 2006
New Street Law Dr. Harr 2006
An Audience with Joan Rivers Self - Audience Member 2006
Cold Blood Dr Callum Malloy 2005
Life Begins Linus 2004
Grumpy Old Men Self 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Coronation Street: Compilations Eric Talford 2020
Fry and Laurie Reunited Self 2010
Kingdom Sidney Snell 2007
Confessions of a Diary Secretary Gordon Brown 2007
Robin Hood Canon of Birkley 2006
New Street Law Dr. Harr 2006
An Audience with Joan Rivers Self - Audience Member 2006
Cold Blood Dr Callum Malloy 2005
Life Begins Linus 2004
Grumpy Old Men Self 2003
Blackball Flash Referee 2003
The Last Detective Teddy O'Connor 2003
The Royal Phil Granger 2003
The Wedding Tackle Little Ted 2000
Bad Girls DI Alan Hayes 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant 1998
Up 'n' Under Reg Welch 1998
Renford Rejects Sven Garley 1997
Heaven's a Drag Terry 1994
Room 101 Self - Guest 1994
Just a Gigolo Nick Brim 1993
The Crying Game Deveroux 1992
Carry on Columbus Baba the Messenger 1992
Friday Night Self, Self - Co-Host 1992
Peter's Friends Brian 1992
Gamesmaster Self 1992
Murder Most Horrid Tony Sparkle 1991
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
Cluedo Self 1990
About Face Duc de Herm 1989
How to Get Ahead in Advertising Basil 1989
An Audience with Victoria Wood Self - Audience Member 1988
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Himself, Self 1988
Red Dwarf Brooke, Dispensing Machine 1988
That's Love Tristan Beasley 1988
Going Live! Self 1987
Casualty Michael Chambers 1986
Boon Luis Perez 1986
Screen Two Bennett 1985
Cambridge Footlights Revue various / Various Characters 1982
Children in Need Self 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙