Tony Swartz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Russell Anthony Swartz

Born

Friday, 24 September 1943

Died

Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Actor Filmography

Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 1992
The Golden Girls John 1985
The Master Robbins 1984
The Archer: Fugitive from the Empire Riis 1981
Schizoid Bartender 1980
Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack Flight Sergeant Jolly 1979
Battlestar Galactica Flight Sergeant Jolly, Flight Sargeant Jolly, Flight Sergeant Jolly / Flight Sargeant Jolly 1978
Battlestar Galactica Flight Sergeant Jolly / Flight Sgt. Jolly 1978
Maneaters Are Loose! Deputy Parker 1978
Serpico Dole 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 1992
The Golden Girls John 1985
The Master Robbins 1984
The Archer: Fugitive from the Empire Riis 1981
Schizoid Bartender 1980
Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack Flight Sergeant Jolly 1979
Battlestar Galactica Flight Sergeant Jolly, Flight Sargeant Jolly, Flight Sergeant Jolly / Flight Sargeant Jolly 1978
Battlestar Galactica Flight Sergeant Jolly / Flight Sgt. Jolly 1978
Maneaters Are Loose! Deputy Parker 1978
Serpico Dole 1976
Dynasty Harry Blackwood 1976
The Invisible Man Guard with Dog 1975
Kojak Milt Moyer 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙