Traci Lords

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 33
Traci Elizabeth Lords is an American actress, former pornographic actress, singer, model, writer, producer, and director. During the mid 1980s, she used a fake ID to conceal the fact that she was two years underage when she starred in X-rated films and was one of the most sought-after pornographic actresses in the adult entertainment industry.read more

Traci Elizabeth Lords is an American actress, former pornographic actress, singer, model, writer, producer, and director. During the mid 1980s, she used a fake ID to conceal the fact that she was two years underage when she starred in X-rated films and was one of the most sought-after pornographic actresses in the adult entertainment industry. When the FBI acted on an anonymous tip that Lords was a minor during her time in the industry and pornographers were distributing and selling illegal images and videotapes, the resulting fallout led to prosecutions and court cases in addition to bans on all but the last of her adult films.

Birth Name

Nora Louise Kuzma

Born

Tuesday, 07 May 1968

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙