Ty Simpkins

From "Where's Rose"
Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Ty Simpkins is an American actor. His major film roles include Insidious (2011) and its sequel Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013), Iron Man 3 (2013), Jurassic World (2015) and Avengers: Endgame (2019).

Ty Simpkins is an American actor. His major film roles include Insidious (2011) and its sequel Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013), Iron Man 3 (2013), Jurassic World (2015) and Avengers: Endgame (2019).

Birth Name

Ty Keegan Simpkins

Born

Monday, 06 August 2001

Links

Actor Filmography

The Whale Thomas 2022
Where's Rose Eric Daniels 2022
Doogie Kamealoha, M.D. Anthony 2021
Insidious: Chapter 6 Dalton Lambert 2020
Avengers: Endgame Harley Keener 2019
Chimerica Young Lee Berger 2019
Insidious: The Last Key Dalton Lambert 2018
The Nice Guys Bobby 2016
Jurassic World: Dinosaurs Roam Once Again Self 2015
Meadowland Adam 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Whale Thomas 2022
Where's Rose Eric Daniels 2022
Doogie Kamealoha, M.D. Anthony 2021
Insidious: Chapter 6 Dalton Lambert 2020
Avengers: Endgame Harley Keener 2019
Chimerica Young Lee Berger 2019
Insidious: The Last Key Dalton Lambert 2018
The Nice Guys Bobby 2016
Jurassic World: Dinosaurs Roam Once Again Self 2015
Meadowland Adam 2015
Jurassic World Gray Mitchell / Gray 2015
Hangman Max 2015
Insidious: Chapter 2 Dalton Lambert 2013
Iron Man 3 Harley Keener 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Extracted Young Anthony 2012
Arcadia Nat 2012
Insidious Dalton Lambert 2011
Some Jerk with a Camera Gray Mitchell 2011
The Next Three Days Luke 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Revolutionary Road Michael Wheeler 2008
Gardens of the Night Dylan Whitehead 2008
Pride and Glory Matthew Egan 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Private Practice Braden 2007
Little Children Aaron Adamson 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
War of the Worlds 3 Year Old Boy 2005
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Jake 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Tyler Waldrip 2000
Family Guy Little Drummer Boy 1999
Guiding Light Jude Cooper Bauer 1952

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙