Ultra Violet

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Isabelle Collin Dufresne

Born

Friday, 06 September 1935

Died

Saturday, 14 June 2014

Actress Filmography

Andy Warhol's Factory People Self 2008
Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol Self 1990
Reel Horror (archive footage) 1985
Cinématon Participant / N°1084 1978
An Unmarried Woman Lady MacBeth 1978
Bad Charleston Charlie 1973
Savages Iliona, a Decadent 1972
Curse of the Headless Horseman The Countess 1972
Believe in Me Emergency Room Patient 1971
The Telephone Book Whip Woman 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Andy Warhol's Factory People Self 2008
Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol Self 1990
Reel Horror (archive footage) 1985
Cinématon Participant / N°1084 1978
An Unmarried Woman Lady MacBeth 1978
Bad Charleston Charlie 1973
Savages Iliona, a Decadent 1972
Curse of the Headless Horseman The Countess 1972
Believe in Me Emergency Room Patient 1971
The Telephone Book Whip Woman 1971
Simon, King of the Witches Sarah 1971
Taking Off SPFC Member 1971
Dinah East Daniela 1970
Cleopatra 1970
Brand X Singer 1970
The Phynx Ultra Violet 1970
Maidstone Herself / Self 1970
Midnight Cowboy The Party 1969
**** 1967
N.Y.P.D. Heidi Velvet 1967
I a Man 1967
The Life of Juanita Castro Herself / (as Isabelle Dufresne) 1965
Screen Test #1 Herself 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙