Val Bisoglio

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Italo Valentino "Val" Bisoglio is an American character actor primarily known for his work on television.

Italo Valentino "Val" Bisoglio is an American character actor primarily known for his work on television.

Birth Name

Italo Valentino Bisoglio

Born

Friday, 07 May 1926

Died

Monday, 18 October 2021

Actor Filmography

Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Joe Collado 2000
Diamonds Tarzan 2000
The Sopranos Murf 1999
Playboy: Farrah Fawcett, All of Me Self 1997
Life Goes On Judge 1989
Joe Bash Sgt. Carmine Di Calvo 1986
Cover Up Mario Donati 1984
Miami Vice Gus Albierro 1984
The Fall Guy Eddie 1981
Hill Street Blues Landlord 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Joe Collado 2000
Diamonds Tarzan 2000
The Sopranos Murf 1999
Playboy: Farrah Fawcett, All of Me Self 1997
Life Goes On Judge 1989
Joe Bash Sgt. Carmine Di Calvo 1986
Cover Up Mario Donati 1984
Miami Vice Gus Albierro 1984
The Fall Guy Eddie 1981
Hill Street Blues Landlord 1981
Galactica 1980 Arnie 1980
Working Stiffs Al Steckler 1979
240-Robert Carmine 1979
The Frisco Kid Chief Gray Cloud 1979
B.J. and the Bear Cannon, Captain Eddie Villetti 1978
Flying High Papa Bagranditello 1978
Saturday Night Fever Frank Sr. / Frank Manero Sr. 1977
Quincy M.E. Danny Tovo 1976
St. Ives Finley Cummins 1976
The Hindenburg Lieutenant Lombardi / Lt. Lombardi 1975
Phyllis Tony Lacosta 1975
Starsky and Hutch James Balford 1975
Switch Shiggy 1975
Linda Lovelace for President Rev. Billy Easter 1975
Baretta Pete Skalare 1975
Police Woman Lt. Marsh 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Victor Friese 1974
Barney Miller Det. Del Vecchio 1974
The Rockford Files Carl Bovino, Marvin A. Potemkin 1974
Get Christie Love! 1974
Get Christie Love! Joe Thurston 1974
Serpico Weapons Storage Officer 1973
The Don Is Dead Pete Lazatti 1973
Kojak Barney Bramley 1973
Roll Out Capt. Rocco Calvelli 1973
Toma Johnny Lippy 1973
The Marcus-Nelson Murders Det. Jacarrino 1973
M*A*S*H Sgt. Pernelli, Sgt. Sal Pernelli, The Cook 1972
The Sixth Sense Police Officer 1972
McMillan & Wife Ernie Booker 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Dr. Pelleterri 1971
Longstreet Garvey 1971
All in the Family Gangster, Ralph Silvestri 1971
The Partridge Family Rufus D. Palmer 1970
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Mr. DeForrest 1970
McCloud Chaney 1970
Sticky My Fingers... Fleet My Feet Football player 1970
Love, American Style Frank (segment "Love and the Conjugal Visit") 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Morey Wheaton 1969
The Brotherhood Cheech 1968
Mayberry R.F.D. Aces 1968
No Way to Treat a Lady Detective Monaghan 1968
Mannix Charlie Larrabee 1967
Ironside Charley, Oscar Kearns, Waffles 1967
Hot Rod Hullabaloo 1966
Hawk Cozy Neff 1966
The Cool World Gangster 1963
The Doctors Mr. Grant (credit only), Mr. Grant, Louis Grant (credit only), Louis Grant 1963
The DuPont Show of the Week Vernon 1961
Bonanza Cliff Harper 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙