Vance DeGeneres

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Vance DeGeneres is an American actor, comedian, musician, film producer and screenwriter, known for his work in television. He is the older brother of Ellen DeGeneres.

Vance DeGeneres is an American actor, comedian, musician, film producer and screenwriter, known for his work in television. He is the older brother of Ellen DeGeneres.

Birth Name

Vance Elliott DeGeneres

Born

Thursday, 02 September 1954

Actor Filmography

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Reporter in Cambodia 2013
Gary the Rat (voice), Gary's Therapist / Additional Voices 2003
The Ellen Show Waiter 2001
Win Ben Stein's Money Self 1997
The Daily Show Self - Correspondent, Self - Co-Host, Self - Host, Self 1996
Ellen Erik Matthew Marshall, Guitarist at audition 1994
Biography Self - Brother 1987
Let's Make a Deal 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Reporter in Cambodia 2013
Gary the Rat (voice), Gary's Therapist / Additional Voices 2003
The Ellen Show Waiter 2001
Win Ben Stein's Money Self 1997
The Daily Show Self - Correspondent, Self - Co-Host, Self - Host, Self 1996
Ellen Erik Matthew Marshall, Guitarist at audition 1994
Biography Self - Brother 1987
Let's Make a Deal 1963

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙