Vanessa Lachey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Vanessa Joy Lachey is a Filipino-American television personality, beauty queen, fashion model, television host and actress. She was also named Miss Teen USA in 1998. She has been a New York-based correspondent for Entertainment Tonight and hosted Total Request Live on MTV. She has starred in two network sitcoms, and has hosted various competition... read more

Vanessa Joy Lachey is a Filipino-American television personality, beauty queen, fashion model, television host and actress. She was also named Miss Teen USA in 1998. She has been a New York-based correspondent for Entertainment Tonight and hosted Total Request Live on MTV. She has starred in two network sitcoms, and has hosted various competition and reality shows through the 2010s and 2020s.

Birth Name

Vanessa Joy Minnillo

Born

Sunday, 09 November 1980

Links

Actress Filmography

The Ultimatum: Marry or Move On Self - Host 2022
The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2021
NCIS: Hawai'i Jane Tennant 2021
CBS Mornings Self 2021
Well Done with Sebastian Maniscalco Self - Actress, Model, Mother 2021
Call Me Kat Tara 2021
Once Upon a Main Street Amelia Lewis / Amelia 2020
I Can See Your Voice Self - Panelist 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Celebrity Show-Off Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Ultimatum: Marry or Move On Self - Host 2022
The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2021
NCIS: Hawai'i Jane Tennant 2021
CBS Mornings Self 2021
Well Done with Sebastian Maniscalco Self - Actress, Model, Mother 2021
Call Me Kat Tara 2021
Once Upon a Main Street Amelia Lewis / Amelia 2020
I Can See Your Voice Self - Panelist 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Celebrity Show-Off Self 2020
Love Is Blind Self - Host 2020
Christmas Unleashed Becca 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
BH90210 Camille 2019
A Twist of Christmas Abby Hewitt 2018
Sugar Rush Self - Guest Judge 2018
Red Table Talk Self 2018
Top Chef Junior Self - Host 2017
American Housewife Crissy 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
Truth Be Told Tracy 2015
FabLife Self - Guest Co-Hostess 2015
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
On Your Marc! Self - Guest 2014
Dinner at Tiffani's Self 2014
Dads Camilla Whittemore, Camilla Whittemore / Camilla 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Hip Hop Squares Self - Panelist 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Guest Co-Hostess, Self 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Susan 2010
This Little Piggy (as Vanessa Minnillo) 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
True Beauty Herself - Host / Judge, Herself - Hostess 2009
Disaster Movie Amy 2008
Wipeout Self - Hostess, Self - Host 2008
Chelsea Lately Camilla in 'Dads' 2007
Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer Johnny's Wedding Date 2007
30 Rock Carmen Chao 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Psych Gina 2006
How I Met Your Mother Ashlee 2005
The Tyra Banks Show Self 2005
Wild 'N Out Self 2005
Live 8 Self 2005
The Andy Milonakis Show Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
CSI: NY Grace Chandler 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
High School Stories: Scandals, Pranks, and Controversies 2004
NCIS Jane Tennant 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest (as Vanessa Minnillo), Herself (as Vanessa Minnillo) 2003
MTV Hits Self - Hostess 2002
Maybe It's Me Sexy Student 2001
That's Life Cheerleader 2000
City Guys Hot Girl 1997
The View Herself - Guest Co-Hostess 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself (as Vanessa Minnillo) 1993
The Real World Self - Hostess 1992
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Let's Make a Deal 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙