Venantino Venantini

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Venantino Venantini was an Italian film actor. He was the father of Victoria Venantini and Luca Venantini and appeared in more than 140 films between 1954 and 2018.

Venantino Venantini was an Italian film actor. He was the father of Victoria Venantini and Luca Venantini and appeared in more than 140 films between 1954 and 2018.

Birth Name

Enrico Venantino Venantini

Born

Thursday, 17 April 1930

Died

Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Actor Filmography

All You Ever Wished For Old Gypsy 2018
House of Ravens (as the storyteller) 2018
L'art du crime Leonard de Vinci 2017
Maryline Elio, le patron du restaurant 2017
Vive la crise Luigi Pirandello 2017
Marseille Giovanni 2016
The Very Private Life of Mister Sim Monsieur Matteotti père 2015
Un + une Henri 2015
Papa lumière Le gérant de l'hôtel 2015
Phantasmagoria: The Movie GrandPa (segment "My Gift to You") 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All You Ever Wished For Old Gypsy 2018
House of Ravens (as the storyteller) 2018
L'art du crime Leonard de Vinci 2017
Maryline Elio, le patron du restaurant 2017
Vive la crise Luigi Pirandello 2017
Marseille Giovanni 2016
The Very Private Life of Mister Sim Monsieur Matteotti père 2015
Un + une Henri 2015
Papa lumière Le gérant de l'hôtel 2015
Phantasmagoria: The Movie GrandPa (segment "My Gift to You") 2014
Phantasmagoria GrandPa (segment "My Gift to You") 2014
Hyde's Secret Nightmare Barman 2012
Bloody Sin Il prelato 2011
22 Bullets Padovano 2010
The Museum of Wonders Master of Ceremonies 2010
School's Out Marcello 2008
Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 Self 2008
I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster Joe 2008
The Hideout Telephone Installer / Installatore telefonico 2007
Could This Be Love? Della Ponte 2007
Mafiosa Charly Scaglia 'La Machine' 2006
I Cesaroni Domenico Masetti 2006
The Return of James Battle Matt Kelso 2004
Ho visto le stelle Duilio Masera 2003
Frank Riva Francesco 'Francis' Melfi 2003
Livraison à domicile Giuseppe, le père de Thomas 2003
Toni Minelli 1999
Un medico in famiglia Ebreo Amico Di Davide Savona 1998
The Eighteenth Angel Clockmaker 1997
Mutande pazze Alessia's Father / Padre di Alessia 1992
Touch and Die Special Appearance 1991
The King's Whore Louis d'Aragon / Luis de Arragon 1990
A Season of Giants Cardinal Jean de Lagraulas 1990
Frederick Forsyth Presents Umberto Aidoni 1989
Vanille fraise Anselmo 1989
Big Man: $ 395 an Ounce Pierre Legrand 1988
Capriccio Alfredo 1987
Aladdin Puncher 1986
The Flying Devils Luigi 1985
Going for the Gold: The Bill Johnson Story Freidmeyer 1985
The Assisi Underground Pietro 1985
The Adventures of Hercules High Priest 1985
Liberté, égalité, choucroute Un sans culotte / Un sans-culotte 1985
Ladyhawke Bishop's Secretary 1985
Final Justice Joseph Palermo 1984
Le bon roi Dagobert Demetrius, marchand 1984
My Other Husband Nino 1983
The Exterminators of the Year 3000 John 1983
Warriors of the Wasteland Father Moses 1983
Dio li fa poi li accoppia Occhipinti / Occhipinti, il proprietario della discoteca 1982
Sesso e volentieri Man in the cinema / l'uomo al cinema che adesca la donna procace (episodio L'avventura) 1982
Cannibal Ferox Sgt. Ross 1981
Longshot Henri Bresson 1981
City of the Living Dead Mr. Ross 1980
Contraband Captain Tarantino 1980
Cannibals in the Streets Lieutenant Hill 1980
Piedone d'Egitto Ruotolo 1980
La terrazza Un ospite / un'ospite 1980
Terror Express Mike 1980
Tre sotto il lenzuolo 1979
Gardenia Nocita 1979
From Corleone to Brooklyn Lt. Danova / Commissario Danova 1979
Cop or Hood Mario 1979
Concorde Affaire '79 Forsythe 1979
La Cage aux Folles Le chauffeur de Charrier 1978
Return of the Saint Xexo 1978
First Love Emilio, TV channel owner 1978
The War of the Robots Paul 1978
Emanuelle and the White Slave Trade Giorgio Rivetti 1978
The Biggest Battle Michael 1978
L'altra metà del cielo Mister Rickie 1977
Rene the Cane Carlo 1977
La bravata Walter 1977
Emanuelle in Bangkok David 1976
Il letto in piazza 'Bogart' / amico di Luca 1976
Young, Violent, Dangerous Sign. Morandi 1976
Emmanuelle II 1975
Black Emanuelle William Meredith 1975
Amore libero - Free Love Chavad / miner 1974
And Now My Love Very Italian Italian Man 1974
The Fuhrer Runs Amok Italian waiter / Valet italien 1974
The Magnificent Dare Devil Piero Albertini 1973
The Police Serve the Citizens? Mancinelli 1973
Number one a 1973
Seven Deaths in the Cat's Eyes Father Robertson 1973
Lady Dynamite Tommaso Russo 1973
The Sensuous Doll Mr. Gonzales 1972
Cops Is Cops Felice - le tueur / Felice 1972
Racconti proibiti... di niente vestiti Soldier from Sicily 1972
Delusions of Grandeur Del Basto / Marquis del Basto 1971
Troubleshooters Tosca 1971
Great Performances Bartender 1971
The Priest's Wife Maurizio 1970
The War Devils Heinrich Meinike 1969
Playgirl 70 Alan 1969
Erotissimo Sylvio 1969
Hate Is My God Sweetley 1969
The Libertine Aurelio 1968
Emma Hamilton Le prince Carraciola / Prince Carraciola 1968
Anzio Capt. Burns 1968
The Killer Likes Candy Costa 1968
It Takes a Thief Nicholas 1968
Bandidos Billy Kane 1967
La grande sauterelle Vladimir 1967
The Restaurant Henrique 1966
Balearic Caper Giuliano 1966
Galia Greg 1966
The Agony and the Ecstasy Paris De Grassis / Paride de Grassis 1965
The Sucker Mickey dit le bègue ou la souris / Mickey, "le bègue" 1965
La Celestina P... R... Carlo 1965
Dandelions by the Roots Pierre Michon 1964
Crooks in Clover Pascal 1963
Conquered City Gen. Ferolou 1962
Warriors Five Alberto 1962
Ben-Hur Palefrenier de la course de chars 1959
No Sun in Venice 1957
The Magical World of Disney Lorenzo 1954
A Day in Court Ufficiale al varietà 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙