Victor Slezak

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Victor Slezak is an American stage, television and screen actor who has appeared in numerous films, including The Bridges of Madison County (1995), Beyond Rangoon (1995), The Devil's Own (1997), The Siege (1998),The Cat's Meow (2001), Timequest as John F. Kennedy (2002) and The Notorious Bettie Page (2005).

Victor Slezak is an American stage, television and screen actor who has appeared in numerous films, including The Bridges of Madison County (1995), Beyond Rangoon (1995), The Devil's Own (1997), The Siege (1998),The Cat's Meow (2001), Timequest as John F. Kennedy (2002) and The Notorious Bettie Page (2005).

Birth Name

Victor Michael Szelazek

Born

Tuesday, 30 July 1957

Actor Filmography

Out of the Blue Richard Chambers 2022
Worth John Ashcroft 2021
The Glorias Editor NY Times Magazine 2020
Hunters Wernher Von Braun 2020
The Report Senator Jay Rockefeller 2019
The I-Land Doctor Dafoe 2019
NOS4A2 Horace Haber 2019
The Land of Steady Habits Wes Thompson 2018
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan Joe Mueller 2018
Succession Senator Roberts 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Out of the Blue Richard Chambers 2022
Worth John Ashcroft 2021
The Glorias Editor NY Times Magazine 2020
Hunters Wernher Von Braun 2020
The Report Senator Jay Rockefeller 2019
The I-Land Doctor Dafoe 2019
NOS4A2 Horace Haber 2019
The Land of Steady Habits Wes Thompson 2018
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan Joe Mueller 2018
Succession Senator Roberts 2018
A Rising Tide Alek Rama 2017
The OA Kevin Harris 2016
Bull Eric Godford 2016
The Mulberry Bush Bill 2016
Billions Gary Bogard 2016
Blindspot General Mark Sheridan 2015
The Messengers Joshua Silburn, Snr, Joshua Silburn Sr., Joshua Silburn, Sr. 2015
Billy & Billie James Jones, James / James Jones, James 2015
Madam Secretary Prime Minister Vlad Diacov 2014
That Awkward Moment Older Gentleman 2014
Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight Marshal of the Court 2013
The Blacklist Henry Krueger 2013
The Reluctant Fundamentalist Maxwell Underwood 2013
The Americans Colonel Rennhull, General Rennhull 2013
666 Park Avenue Daniel Stone 2012
Chicago Fire Rick Savrinn 2012
Hell on Wheels Ulysses S. Grant, President Grant, U.S. Grant 2011
Homeland Warden Jack Pritchard 2011
Pan Am George Manchester 2011
Abduction Tom Shealy 2011
Person of Interest Michael Delancey 2011
Unforgettable Agent Robert Thorne 2011
Too Big to Fail Greg Curl 2011
Mildred Pierce Dr. Collins 2011
Blue Bloods Bryce Helfond, Chief Bryce Helfond, Chief of Intel, Chief of Intelligence Bryce Helfond, Inter Chief 2010
Salt One-Star General 2010
Treme Enrico Brulard 2010
Happy Tears Eli Bell 2009
The Good Wife Palgrave Director 2009
Veronika Decides to Die Gabriel Durant 2009
Taking Chance Sgt Mulcahy 2009
Bride Wars Colson 2009
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 Doctor 2008
The Notorious Bettie Page Minister in Miami 2006
Jonny Zero Styles 2005
The Trade 2003
Path to War Norman Morrison 2002
The Ponder Heart Ovid Springer 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Reverend Hale 2001
The Cat's Meow George Thomas 2001
Witchblade The Spirit 2001
Lost Souls Father Thomas 2000
Timequest John F. Kennedy 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Blake Peters 1999
The Siege Colonel Hardwick 1998
One Tough Cop FBI Agent Burt Payne 1998
Hyperion Bay Bordon Hicks 1998
The Atrocity Exhibition Travis Talbert 1998
Fool's Gold Joe 1998
The Devil's Own Evan Stanley - FBI 1997
The Bridges of Madison County Michael Johnson 1995
Beyond Rangoon Mr. Scott 1995
The Wright Verdicts Leonard Cooper 1995
Just Cause Sgt. Rogers 1995
Secret Sins Rick 1995
Reunion 1994
New York Undercover Dennis Fairchild 1994
The Saint of Fort Washington Driver #1 1993
Teamster Boss: The Jackie Presser Story Sanger 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles O'Bannion 1992
Strictly Business Maitre D' 1991
Bed & Breakfast Alex Caxton 1991
Darrow John Fredericks 1991
The Good Policeman Burt Bortlesman 1991
Law & Order Jeffery Arbaugh, Philip Andrews, Steven Green, William Cousins 1990
A Man Called Hawk McSwain 1989
Leg Work Sean Reese 1987
Five Corners Policeman 1987
Crime Story Senator Deming 1986
Miami Vice Jerome Horowitz 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙