Vincent Cassel

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Vincent Cassel is a French actor. He first achieved recognition for his performance as a troubled French Jewish youth, in Mathieu Kassovitz's 1995 film La Haine (Hate), for which he received two César Award nominations. He garnered wide recognition with English-speaking audiences for his performances in Ocean's Twelve (2004) and Ocean's Thirteen... read more

Vincent Cassel is a French actor. He first achieved recognition for his performance as a troubled French Jewish youth, in Mathieu Kassovitz's 1995 film La Haine (Hate), for which he received two César Award nominations. He garnered wide recognition with English-speaking audiences for his performances in Ocean's Twelve (2004) and Ocean's Thirteen (2007), as well as Eastern Promises (2007), Black Swan (2010), and Jason Bourne (2016). Cassel is also renowned for playing the infamous French bank-robber Jacques Mesrine in Mesrine: Killer Instinct and Mesrine: Public Enemy Number One.

Birth Name

Vincent Crochon

Born

Wednesday, 23 November 1966

Actor Filmography

Fireheart Shawn 2022
Becoming Cousteau Self - Narrator / Self Narrator 2021
Les méchants Acteur nouveau film Guillaume Kekchoz / Actor in Guillaume Kekchoz's new film 2021
6 X Confiné.e.s Scorpex 2021
A Friendly Tale Marc Seyriey / Marc 2020
Irréversible - Inversion Intégrale Marcus 2020
Underwater Captain Lucien 2020
The Specials Bruno / Bruno Haroche 2019
The Emperor of Paris François Vidocq / Vidocq 2018
Default Michel Camdessus / Managing Director of IMF 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fireheart Shawn 2022
Becoming Cousteau Self - Narrator / Self Narrator 2021
Les méchants Acteur nouveau film Guillaume Kekchoz / Actor in Guillaume Kekchoz's new film 2021
6 X Confiné.e.s Scorpex 2021
A Friendly Tale Marc Seyriey / Marc 2020
Irréversible - Inversion Intégrale Marcus 2020
Underwater Captain Lucien 2020
The Specials Bruno / Bruno Haroche 2019
The Emperor of Paris François Vidocq / Vidocq 2018
Default Michel Camdessus / Managing Director of IMF 2018
The Great Mystical Circus Jean-Paul / Jean Paul 2018
Black Tide François Visconti / François 2018
The World Is Yours Henri 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Gauguin: Voyage to Tahiti Paul Gauguin 2017
The Movie of My Life Nicolas Terranova 2017
The Man Who Unlocked the Universe Narrator 2017
Westworld Engerraund Serac 2016
It's Only the End of the World Antoine Knipper / Antoine 2016
Xavier Dolan: Bound to Impossible Self 2016
Jason Bourne Asset 2016
My King Georgio Milevski / Georgio 2015
The Little Prince The Fox / The Fox (voice) 2015
One Wild Moment Laurent 2015
Tale of Tales King of Strongcliff 2015
Partisan Gregori 2015
Child 44 Major Kuzmin 2015
Rio, I Love You Zé (segment "A Musa") 2014
Beauty and the Beast La Bête / Le Prince 2014
Trance Franck 2013
A Dangerous Method Otto Gross 2011
Platane Vincent Cassel 2011
The Monk Ambrosio / Frère Ambrosio 2011
Belmondo, itinéraire... Self 2011
Black Swan The Gentleman / Thomas Leroy 2010
Great Migrations 2010
Our Day Will Come Patrick 2010
Adrift Matias 2009
Lascars Tony Merguez (voice) / Tony Merguez 2009
Mesrine: Public Enemy No. 1 Jacques Mesrine 2008
Mesrine: Killer Instinct Jacques Mesrine 2008
His Majesty Minor Satyre 2007
Eastern Promises Kirill 2007
Ocean's Thirteen François Toulour 2007
The Making of 'Derailed' Himself / Self 2006
Satan Joseph / the shepherd 2006
Derailed LaRoche 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Ocean's Twelve François Toulour / Baron François Toulour / Night Fox 2004
Secret Agents Brisseau 2004
Renegade Mike Blueberry 2004
The Reckoning Lord De Guise 2003
Irreversible Marcus 2002
Birthday Girl Alexei 2002
Read My Lips Paul 2001
Burger Quiz Self 2001
Shrek Monsieur Hood / Monsieur Hood (voice) 2001
Brotherhood of the Wolf Jean-François / Jean-François de Morangias 2001
The Crimson Rivers Max Kerkerian 2000
Guest House Paradiso Gino Bolognese 1999
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc Gilles de Rais 1999
Unruly Pitou 1999
Elizabeth Duc d'Anjou 1998
Pleasure (And Its Little Inconveniences) Michael 1998
Lascars Graffeur 1998
Dobermann Yann Lepentrec dit Le Dob / Yann Le Pentrec aka Dobermann 1997
The Pupil Julien 1996
The Apartment Max Mayer / Max 1996
Blood of the Hunter Pastamoo 1995
Adultery: A User's Guide Bruno Corteggiani 1995
La Haine Vinz 1995
Jefferson in Paris Camille Desmoulins 1995
Ainsi soient-elles Eric 1995
Tales of the Wild Pastamoo 1994
Le juge est une femme Corsini 1993
Café au lait Max 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Hot Chocolate Dédé 1992
Les clés du paradis Vincent 1991
Les cigognes n'en font qu'à leur tête Pierre 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙